Bosch Wood Auger Bit Hexagon 28x470 mm

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch Wood Auger Bit Hexagon 28x470 mm
from £62.80to £210.294 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Wood auger bit for fast precision drilling
• High-performance tip with automatic feed
• Optimized flute geometry for straight holes and rapid chip removal
• Pre-cutter and precision ground main cutting edge for exact drill holes
• Suitable for additional formwork, carpenters, and roofers
• Hex shank system for 13 mm drill chucks
• Diameter: 28 mm, working length: 470 mm, overall length: 600 mm, wrench size: 11.1 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch Wood Auger Bit Hexagon 28x470 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 28,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers) B0035PVINK
£62.80
Shipping: Free
Bosch Drill bits PRO Wood Auger Bit 28 x 470 x 600 mm 2608585725
£74.87
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 28mm 600mm 2608585725
£77.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch 2608585725 Auger Bits Hex Shank 11.1mm 28 x 600mm
£210.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wood auger bit for fast precision drilling
High-performance tip with automatic feed
Optimized flute geometry for straight holes and rapid chip removal
Pre-cutter and precision ground main cutting edge for exact drill holes
Suitable for additional formwork, carpenters, and roofers
Hex shank system for 13 mm drill chucks
Diameter: 28 mm, working length: 470 mm, overall length: 600 mm, wrench size: 11.1 mm

Price History

1M
Bosch Wood Auger Bit Hexagon 28x470 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel