Bosch SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Bit, 4-Flute, Diameter 8.0 mm
- Bosch SDS-Plus-5 Hammer Drill Bit
- Diameter: 8 mm
- Working Length: 550 mm
- Total Length: 615 mm
- Suitable for masonry, concrete, and reinforced concrete
- Active centering tip for precise drilling in concrete
- Wear indicator for accurate drilling results
Popular Products

Bessey Clamp Systainer KLI-S
£298.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch 2608596183 8 x 550 x 615 mm SDS-Plus-5 Drill Bits B000R5H43Y

£18.80
£23.29
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BOSCH SDS PLUS DRILL BIT 8 x 610mm PLUS-5

£24.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Bosch SDS-Plus-5 Hammer Drill Bit |
| Diameter: 8 mm |
| Working Length: 550 mm |
| Total Length: 615 mm |
| Suitable for masonry, concrete, and reinforced concrete |
| Active centering tip for precise drilling in concrete |
| Wear indicator for accurate drilling results |
Popular Products