Bosch Power Tool Step Drill Bit 2 608 597 519
- HSS Steel Step Drill Bit
- Clearly visible diameter markings
- 3-flat shank for high torque
- Smooth and burr-free drilling of holes with various diameters
- Drill tip with cross grind facilitates precise starting
- CNC-milled spiral flute for optimal chip removal
- Suitable for thin materials made of non-ferrous metal, stainless steel, and plastic
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Power Tool Step Drill Bit 2 608 597 519
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Bessey Clamp Systainer KLI-S
£298.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch 2608597519 4-20/8/75 mm HSS Step Drill Bit B0014GPK3Q

£48.23
Shipping: Free
Bosch Step drill bit HSS step drill bits 2608597519

£52.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| HSS Steel Step Drill Bit |
| Clearly visible diameter markings |
| 3-flat shank for high torque |
| Smooth and burr-free drilling of holes with various diameters |
| Drill tip with cross grind facilitates precise starting |
| CNC-milled spiral flute for optimal chip removal |
| Suitable for thin materials made of non-ferrous metal, stainless steel, and plastic |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Power Tool Step Drill Bit 2 608 597 519
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
nice product high quality
|
20/03/2019
|
From Trustami
this is one of the best products I have bout from Amazon very high quality products I think it will last for long time
Capable and quality step bit from Bosch
|
11/03/2016
|
From Trustami
I took a long time deliberating on the choice of step bits available as at the time I only had a handfull of holes to drill that could not be achieved with any other tool in my collection. The price is steep and its very...View More tempting to skimp on the price. However a cheaper bit I first tried looked horrifically worn after just one use, this bit however has cut several and still looks brand new. I was using it on metal and with lubrication it cut very precise and tidy holes. You also have the obviousView Less
normal to be angry when you pay for something receive ...
|
05/10/2015
|
From Trustami
normal to be angry when you pay for something receive the invoice money on something on the object but the package is something else
Bosch Power Tool Step Drill Bit 2 608 597 519 Review Summary
3.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Popular Products