Bosch Formwork Drill Bit, Installation Drill Bit 24 mm
- Durable installation drill bit for formwork
- Tapered groove and offset prevent jamming in damp wood
- Extra-long shank for versatile drilling in multilayer building materials
- Suitable for construction trades, interior installations, plumbing, heating, and electrical installation
- For formwork, panels, boards, beams, drywall, light building materials, insulation, and metal
- Cylindrical shank for all drills with 13 mm chuck
- Made of HSS according to DIN 7490, drill tip with 118-degree conical mantle grind
- Diameter: 24.00 mm, total length: 400 mm, shank diameter: 11 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Formwork Drill Bit, Installation Drill Bit 24 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Bessey Clamp Systainer KLI-S
£298.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch 1x PRO Wood HSS Installation Drill Bit (for Hardwood, Metal sandwich, Ø 24,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers, Rotary Hammer Drill) B0009W8704

£24.01
Shipping: Free
Bosch 2608597168 Extra Length Formwork and Installation Drill Drill 24mm 400mm

£26.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Durable installation drill bit for formwork |
| Tapered groove and offset prevent jamming in damp wood |
| Extra-long shank for versatile drilling in multilayer building materials |
| Suitable for construction trades, interior installations, plumbing, heating, and electrical installation |
| For formwork, panels, boards, beams, drywall, light building materials, insulation, and metal |
| Cylindrical shank for all drills with 13 mm chuck |
| Made of HSS according to DIN 7490, drill tip with 118-degree conical mantle grind |
| Diameter: 24.00 mm, total length: 400 mm, shank diameter: 11 mm |
| Width: 5.8 cm, weight: 0.41 kg, height: 2.2 cm, length: 46 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Formwork Drill Bit, Installation Drill Bit 24 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products