Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 22 mm, Total Length 400 mm
- Durable installation drill bit for formwork
- Tapered groove and offset prevent jamming in damp wood
- Cuts through nails in wood
- Extra-long shank for versatile drilling in multilayer building materials
- Suitable for construction trade, interior installations, plumbing, heating, and electrical installations
- For formwork, panels, boards, beams, drywall, lightweight building materials, insulation, and metal
- Cylindrical shank compatible with all drills with a 13 mm chuck
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 22 mm, Total Length 400 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Bessey Clamp Systainer KLI-S
£298.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch 1x PRO Wood HSS Installation Drill Bit (for Hardwood, Metal sandwich, Ø 22,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers, Rotary Hammer Drill) B0009W86ZU

£20.66
Shipping: Free
Bosch PRO Wood HSS Installation Drill Bit 22 x 100 x 400 mm 2608597167

£37.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Durable installation drill bit for formwork |
| Tapered groove and offset prevent jamming in damp wood |
| Cuts through nails in wood |
| Extra-long shank for versatile drilling in multilayer building materials |
| Suitable for construction trade, interior installations, plumbing, heating, and electrical installations |
| For formwork, panels, boards, beams, drywall, lightweight building materials, insulation, and metal |
| Cylindrical shank compatible with all drills with a 13 mm chuck |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 22 mm, Total Length 400 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products