Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 18 mm, Total Length 600 mm

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 18 mm, Total Length 600 mm
from £22.85to £42.953 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Robust installation drill bit for formwork construction
• Tapered spiral flute and staggered drill and shank ends prevent jamming in damp wood
• Extra-long shank for versatile drilling in multilayer building materials
• Suitable for formwork, panels, boards, beams, drywall, light building materials, insulation, and metal
• Made from HSS (high-speed steel) according to DIN 7490
• Drill tip with 118-degree conical mantle grind, cylindrical shank suitable for 13 mm chucks
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 18 mm, Total Length 600 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professionalmwork&installation drill bits 18x600mm d 10mm 2608596347
£22.85
Shipping: Free
Bosch PRO Wood HSS Installation Drill Bit 18 x 100 x 600 mm 2608596347
£33.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO Extra Length Formwork and Installation Drill 18mm 600mm 2608596347
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Robust installation drill bit for formwork construction
Tapered spiral flute and staggered drill and shank ends prevent jamming in damp wood
Extra-long shank for versatile drilling in multilayer building materials
Suitable for formwork, panels, boards, beams, drywall, light building materials, insulation, and metal
Made from HSS (high-speed steel) according to DIN 7490
Drill tip with 118-degree conical mantle grind, cylindrical shank suitable for 13 mm chucks

Price History

1M
Bosch Formwork and Installation Drill Bit, Diameter 18 mm, Total Length 600 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel