Bosch Fiber grinding disc Ø 180 mm (2608607251)
Manufacturer: Bosch
- Fiber grinding disc for metal surfaces
- Backing plate made of vulcanized fibre for stability
- Coating of semi-precious corundum grain for metalwork
- Ideal for deburring and preparing welding tasks
- Removes discoloration, deposits, and surface defects
- Full synthetic resin bonding for high operational stability
- Compatible with angle grinders
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Fiber grinding disc Ø 180 mm (2608607251)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bosch
Popular Products

Makita B-43044
£56.95

Lenox 3007272L
£72.01

3M Speedglas 100V
£289.99

Güde OFT 855 (58086)
£67.09

Festool SM-KS (200127 )
£74.95
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional Bosch R444 Fibre Sanding Disc 180mm G36 Expert for Metal Angle Grinder Use 2608607251
Bosch R444 Fibre Sanding Disc 180mm G36 Expert for Metal Angle Grinder Use, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Metalworking Supplies > Abrasives > Sanding Discs > Fibre Discs

£1.19
Shipping: Free
Bosch Accessories 2608607251 R444 Fibre Sanding Disc B001419IR0
As a leading manufacturer for power tools accessories, Bosch offers the ideal accessories for virtually all applications. It is our aim to develop appropriate accessories for more efficient working. The research and development departments at Bosch work to develop and optimize accessories in line with the needs of users, Weight: 0.1322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch

£1.70
£6.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
| Fiber grinding disc for metal surfaces |
| Backing plate made of vulcanized fibre for stability |
| Coating of semi-precious corundum grain for metalwork |
| Ideal for deburring and preparing welding tasks |
| Removes discoloration, deposits, and surface defects |
| Full synthetic resin bonding for high operational stability |
| Compatible with angle grinders |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Fiber grinding disc Ø 180 mm (2608607251)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products