Bosch Tassimo Joy TAS4502

• Coffee Pod Machine
• Power: 1,300 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.4 L
• Pump Pressure: 3.3 bar
• Capacity in Cups: 1 cup(s)
• Dual Cup Dispensing: No
• Number of Coffee Pads: 1
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tassimo by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black B0B18VJH8V
EASY TO USE, ONE BUTTON OPERATION: Simply pop your chosen drink pod in to the coffee machine, press start for the perfect drink every time. No heat up required EASY TO USE: Simply pop your chosen drink pod in to the coffee machine, press start and the Tassimo MyWay reads the drink’s unique barcode thanks to its Intellibrew technology for the perfect drink every time COFFEE SHOP FAVOURITES: Indulge in your favourite Costa Latte, Cappuccino or tasty Cadbury’s hot chocolate. Choose from over 50 drinks, from well-known brands, to enjoy at home with family and friends LARGE WATER TANK: Brew numerous drinks without the worry of needing to refill all the time thanks to the large removable 1.4 L water tank DESIGNED AND MADE BY BOSCH for peace of mind - with 2 years manufacturers warranty, Weight: 7.495716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Tassimo by Bosch Joy Pod Coffee Machine, TAS4502NGB, Black B0B18VJH8V
EASY TO USE, ONE BUTTON OPERATION: Simply pop your chosen drink pod in to the coffee machine, press start for the perfect drink every time. No heat up required EASY TO USE: Simply pop your chosen drink pod in to the coffee machine, press start and the Tassimo MyWay reads the drink’s unique barcode thanks to its Intellibrew technology for the perfect drink every time COFFEE SHOP FAVOURITES: Indulge in your favourite Costa Latte, Cappuccino or tasty Cadbury’s hot chocolate. Choose from over 50 drinks, from well-known brands, to enjoy at home with family and friends LARGE WATER TANK: Brew numerous drinks without the worry of needing to refill all the time thanks to the large removable 1.4 L water tank DESIGNED AND MADE BY BOSCH for peace of mind - with 2 years manufacturers warranty, Weight: 7.495716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Tassimo by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
Tassimo by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black
by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£69.87
Shipping: Free
Bosch TAS4502GB coffee maker (freestanding, Fully-auto, Pod coffee machine, Bosch Tassimo, pod, Cappuccino, Coffee, Espresso, Hot chocolate, Hot water, Latte macchiato, Tea)
Large variety of over 40 drinks from many popular ands Perfect beverage quality thanks to Intelliew Easy drink preparation with onebutton operation Large detachable water tank for many drinks without refilling Improved taste with ita Maxtra water filter technology, Weight: 7.2973008722 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Tassimo Joy Costa Coffee Hot Drinks Machine 1.4L 1300W Black TAS4502NGB Bosch
Convenience All your cups and mugs will fit in this TASSIMO. Suitable for all cups: The flexible cup stand is height-adjustable and can be removed...
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Tassimo Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine,1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre-Black
About this item EASY TO USE, ONE BUTTON OPERATION: Simply pop your chosen drink pod in to the coffee machine, press start for the perfect drink...
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Tassimo by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
Tassimo by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Tassimo by Bosch Joy TAS4502NGB Coffee Machine, 1300 Watt, 1.4 Litre - Black OPC-PTX57WW-NEW
EASY TO USE, ONE BUTTON OPERATION: Simply pop your chosen drink pod in to the coffee machine, press start for the perfect drink every time. No heat...
prodImage
£101.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H28.9 Centimetre x W23 Centimetre x D33.3 Centimetre
Weight:3.3 kg
Specifications
Power:1,300 W
Capacity in Litres:1.4 L
Capacity in Cups:1 cup(s)
Dual Cup Dispensing:No
Pump Pressure:3.3 bar
Number of Coffee Pads:1
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Height-Adjustable Shelf:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:No
Removable Drip Tray:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
LED Display:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Tassimo Joy TAS4502
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Reviews

Latest
Does not work all the time
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
Would never buy again as it is not dependable works sometimes and at other times just waste pod very disappointed in Borch
Coffee machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
Good machine
Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
Hubby loves it
Not suitable for UK
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/05/2023
|
Unfortunately this machine came with a 2 pin plug, and even with a plug converter it is not earthed and therefore unsafe. I was really looking forward to making a great cup of coffee
Failed after three weeks.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
Bought as a direct replacement however this unit started failing to read the T-discs after just three weeks. Returned and refunded.
With reviews from

Bosch Tassimo Joy TAS4502 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
5
21
4
1
3
2
4
1
2

More from Bosch Hausgeräte

Bosch Tassimo Finesse
£39.00
Bosch Tassimo FinesseCompare 52 Prices
Bosch Serie 8 CTL7181B0
£2,359.99
Bosch Serie 8 CTL7181B0Compare 2 Prices
Bosch MyMoment TKA2M113
£39.99
Bosch MyMoment TKA2M113Compare 5 Prices
Bosch MyMoment TKA3M133
£103.99
Bosch MyMoment TKA3M133Compare 1 Prices
Bosch Styline TKA8A681
£111.30
Bosch Styline TKA8A681Compare 2 Prices
Bosch TAS6503
£144.99
Bosch TAS6503Compare 1 Prices
Bosch My Way 2 TAS6502
£74.99
Bosch My Way 2 TAS6502Compare 20 Prices
Bosch TAS6507
£74.99
Bosch TAS6507Compare 5 Prices
Bosch MyMoment TKA2M114
£87.01
Bosch MyMoment TKA2M114Compare 1 Prices
Bosch TCZ8001A
£9.50
Bosch TCZ8001ACompare 2 Prices
Bosch Tassimo Joy TAS4502
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel