Avalon Hill HeroQuest The Ghost Queen Adventure Pack

Manufacturer: Avalon Hill
from £20.004 offersManufacturer: Avalon HillPrice History
• Number of Players: 5 players
• Age Range: 14 Year(s)
• Adventure pack to expand the HeroQuest base game
• Includes 14 challenges, monsters, treasures, and spells
• 15 detailed unpainted miniatures and 6 dice
• For 2-5 players aged 14 and up
• Challenge book and 15 game cards included
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Avalon Hill HeroQuest Spirit Queen's Torment Quest Pack, Requires HeroQuest Game System to Play B0C6361QFY
EXCITING EXPANSION PACK: now you can expand your HeroQuest Game System with this Spirit Queen's Torment Quest Pack, once only available as part of the HeroQuest: Haslab Mythic Tier package. (Requires HeroQuest Game System to play. Sold separately.) THE ADVENTURE CONTINUES: as the bard hero, unveil a disturbance amongst the spirits and find the Spirit Queen to end Zargon's evil plot! The 15 game cards and quest book feature artwork that immerses you in the harrowing world ADD TO YOUR COLLECTION OF MINIATURES: this tabletop board game expansion comes with 15 finely detailed unpainted miniatures, including the bard hero and ghostly turquoise monster miniatures INCLUDES 14 THRILLING QUESTS: the Spirit Queen's Torment quest book, written by Teos Abadia, features 14 quests, set in perilous locations filled with monsters, treasure, spells and hidden magical secrets ENDLESS REPLAYABILITY: delve deeper into the HeroQuest world with this expansion pack that adds to the game’s replayability. Players can also create their own stories and design their own quests, Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Avalon Hill HeroQuest Spirit Queen's Torment Quest Pack, Requires HeroQuest Game G0053
Avalon Hill HeroQuest Spirit Queen's Torment Quest Pack, Requires HeroQuest Game, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£27.40
Shipping: Free
Avalon Hill HeroQuest Spirit Queen's Torment Quest Pack, Requires HeroQuest Game G0053
Avalon Hill HeroQuest Spirit Queen's Torment Quest Pack, Requires HeroQuest Game, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Avalon Hill HeroQuest The Ghost Queen Adventure Pack, HeroQuest Base Game Required B0CNTS6QR8
Expansion: with the adventure pack "The Ghost Queen" the HeroQuest base game can be expanded. This pack is only available as part of the HeroQuest: Haslab Mythic Tier Pack (HeroQuest base game required. Sold separately.) The adventure continues: in the role of the bard, it is important to unveil a restlessness among the spirits and to track down the ghost queen to end Zargon's drives. 15 cards and the book of challenges lead into a shattering world Even more miniatures to collect: this adventure pack contains 15 detailed and unpainted miniatures, including the bard and ghostly, turquoise green monsters Includes 14 exciting challenges: "The Ghost Queen" by Teos Abadia contains 14 challenges in dangerous places. Here monsters, treasures, spells and magical secrets are waiting for the players Always playable: this expansion offers even more possibilities to dive deeper into the world of HeroQuest. Players can also invent their own stories and create their own adventures, Manufacturer: Hasbro
prodImage
£45.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adventure pack to expand the HeroQuest base game
Includes 14 challenges, monsters, treasures, and spells
15 detailed unpainted miniatures and 6 dice
For 2-5 players aged 14 and up
Challenge book and 15 game cards included
Age
Age Range:14 Year(s)
Number of Players
5 players

Price History

1M 3M
Avalon Hill HeroQuest The Ghost Queen Adventure Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Labyrinth Pokémon
£16.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Harry Potter
£18.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Winning Moves Monopoly Friends
£18.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ravensburger The #UpsideDownChallenge Game
£18.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hasbro Cluedo Junior (F6419)
£18.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heidelberger Spielverlag Ad Astra
£18.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
aaingsuppliesltd
prodImage
£27.40
Shipping: Free
fynns_valuevault
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel