Victron Energy Filax 2 (SDFI0000000)
Manufacturer: Victron Energy
- Filax 2 Transfer Switch
- Ultra-fast transfer switch for critical loads
- Switching time under 20 milliseconds
- Not suitable for high-power household appliances
- Zero-cross switching function
Price History
1M
Victron Energy Filax 2 (SDFI0000000)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Victron Energy
Popular Products

Somfy Eolis 3D WireFree RTS
£119.90

Varta Lithium V28PXL
£13.36

Makita DC18RE
£61.93

Eltako DSZ15D-3x80A MID
£165.31

Somfy Sunis WireFree RTS
£240.16

Hager HIM406
£155.36
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Victron Energy Filax 2 Switch 230V/50Hz - 240V/60Hz
The Victron Energy Filax 2 ultra-fast switch is designed to switch sensitive loads such as computers or modern entertainment devices from one AC source to another. The primary source is usually the power grid, a generator or shore power. The alternative source is usually an inverter With a switching time of less than 20 milliseconds, sensitive consumers continue to operate without interruption The Victron Energy Filax 2 switch is not intended for supplying household appliances with high performance such as washing machines or electric motors. Open switching: Victron Energy Filax 2 is an open transition switch (pause before closing). The maximum load transfer time is 16 ms

£257.99
Shipping: Free
Wired Campers Limited Victron Energy Filax 2 16A 230V/50Hz Automatic Mains Transfer Switch - SDFI00000
Victron Energy Filax 2 16A 230V/50Hz Automatic Mains Transfer Switch - SDFI00000, Everything Else > Other

£365.87
£371.72
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Product Details
| Filax 2 Transfer Switch |
| Ultra-fast transfer switch for critical loads |
| Switching time under 20 milliseconds |
| Not suitable for high-power household appliances |
| Zero-cross switching function |
Price History
1M
Victron Energy Filax 2 (SDFI0000000)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products