Tefal Ingenio Preference On L9749432

Manufacturer: Tefal
Tefal Ingenio Preference On L9749432
from £210.004 offersManufacturer: TefalPrice History
• Pot and pan set
• Number of Parts: 13
• Set Consisting of: Wok pan, braising pan, frying pans 24/28 cm, uncoated cooking pots 16/20 cm, 5x lids, 2x Ingenio handles
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Show all product details
Best Prices
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£210.00
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Ingenio Preference ON 13 Piece Set, Pots & Pans Set, Stackable, Stainless Steel, Easy Cleaning, Non-Stick Coating, Removable Handle, Heat Indicator, Induction, L9749432 TEFAL-INGENIOPREF-2
STACKABLE: With its space saving design and removable handles, Ingenio is perfectly stackable for up to a -50% space saving*. (*Compared to Tefal fixed handle ranges) ULTRA SAFE: The iconic Ingenio removable handle is patented and proven to support up to 10kg - it also comes with a 10 year guarantee. VERSATILE: Much more than a pan! Ingenio Preference On can be used on all hobs (including induction), and in the oven. Use it as a serving dish, or pop a lid on to store leftovers in the fridge. NON-STICK: Designed for intensive use - features Tefal's Titanium anti-scratch non-stick coating, which lasts up to 6 x longer (compared to the standard Tefal coating). ELIMINATE GUESSWORK: Guarantee delicious meals with the Thermo-Signal start cooking indicator. When the hourglass symbol disappears, the pan is at the ideal temperature for perfect searing. STAINLESS STEEL: Made from highly robust and rust-proof stainless steel, built to last with a 10 year guarantee. EASY CLEANING: Remove the handle and wash pans by hand or in the dishwasher. The superior non-stick coating makes cleaning up a breeze! SET CONTAINS: 24/28cm Frying pan, 16/20cm Saucepans, 26cm Wok, 24cm Sautepan, 16/20/24cm Glass Lids, 16/20cm Hermetic Lids + 2 Handles SAFE NON-STICK COATING: As part of our commitment to uncompromising standards of safety, all of our food contact non-stick coatings are free of PFOA, lead and cadmium. Tests are realized by external independent laboratories with stricter controls than those required by current food contact regulations.
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal Ingenio Preference ON 13 Piece Set, Pots & Pans Set, Stackable, Stainless Steel, Easy Cleaning, Non-Stick Coating, Removable Handle, Heat Indicator, Induction, L9749432 032826-89.98x1
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tefal Ingenio Preference ON Pots & Pans Set, 13 Pieces, Stackable, Removable Handle, L9749432 & Ingenio Black Handle, Stackable, Removable, 100 Percent Safe, 10 Year Guarantee, L9863342 B0C7BRPP8B
Product 1: Save space: Simplify your cooking with Tefal Ingenio Preference ON, the cookware with removable handle. Minus the handle, Ingenio is perfectly stackable for up to 50 Percent space saving Product 1: Stay secure: The iconic Ingenio handle is 100 Percent safe, with a three-point system to keep it secure. It’s reinforced to carry up to 10kg and guaranteed for 10 years Product 1: Enjoy versatility: Much more than a pan, Ingenio goes from the hob and into the oven. Carry it by the handle to the table and it’s a serving dish. Then pop on the lid to store leftovers in the fridge Product 1: Last longer: A 10-year warranty covering the best in rustproof stainless steel, plus our 6 x stronger and 100 Percent toxin-free. Titanium anti-scratch non-stick coating, promises robust performance, and easy cooking and cleaning Product 2: Save space: Simplify your cooking with Tefal Ingenio, the cookware with removable handle, Thanks to the handle, Ingenio is perfectly stackable for up to 50 Percent space saving Product 2: Stay secure: The iconic Ingenio handle is 100 Percent safe, with a three-point system to keep it secure, It’s reinforced to carry up to 10kg and guaranteed for 10 years Product 2: Be versatile: Much more than a pan, Ingenio goes from the hob and into the oven, Carry it by the handle to the table and it’s a serving dish, Then pop on the lid to store leftovers in the fridge Product 2: Last longer: Designed for intensive use, Ingenio has our Titanium non-stick coatings, It’s 100 Percent toxin-free and easy to clean, by hand or in the dishwasher
prodImage
£227.00
£231.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Tefal Ingenio Preference ON Pots & Pans Set, 13 Pieces, Stackable, Removable Handle, Space Saving, Non-Stick, Induction, Stainless Steel, L9749432 & Ingenio Stainless Steel Steamer with Glass Lid B0BVFDDT2V
Product 1: Save space: Simplify your cooking with Tefal Ingenio Preference ON, the cookware with removable handle. Minus the handle, Ingenio is perfectly stackable for up to 50 Percent space saving Product 1: Stay secure: The iconic Ingenio handle is 100 Percent safe, with a three-point system to keep it secure. It’s reinforced to carry up to 10kg and guaranteed for 10 years Product 1: Enjoy versatility: Much more than a pan, Ingenio goes from the hob and into the oven. Carry it by the handle to the table and it’s a serving dish. Then pop on the lid to store leftovers in the fridge Product 1: Last longer: A 10-year warranty covering the best in rustproof stainless steel, plus our 6 x stronger and 100 Percent toxin-free. Titanium anti-scratch non-stick coating, promises robust performance, and easy cooking and cleaning Product 2: 24 cm steamer insert for sautepans. Compatible with Ingenio products and others Product 2: Can be placed into a sautepan to a depth of 8 cm Product 2: With stainless-steel handle Product 2: Ingenio-compatible handle sold separately
prodImage
£239.91
£244.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Stainless Steel
Number of Parts
13
Set Consisting of
Wok pan, braising pan, frying pans 24/28 cm, uncoated cooking pots 16/20 cm, 5x lids, 2x Ingenio handles
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Ingenio Preference On L9749432
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Tefal Ingenio Preference On L9749432
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£239.91
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel