Spalding React TF-250

Price History
• Basketball
• Ball Size: , 5, 7
• Material: Faux leather
• Certification Mark: DBB
• Indoor, Outdoor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Spalding React TF-250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Spalding TF250 Basketball Orange size 7 0689344403823
Designed for recreational games on indoor and outdoor surfaces. Made of soft composite leather. The rough structure provides good grip. Butyl bladder inside. Channels between the panels facilitate water drainage.
prodImage
£30.00
£39.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Lowest total price
Spalding – TF-250 - Basketball ball - Size 6 - Basketball - Certified ball – High durability - Indoor and Outdoor - Anti-slip - Excellent grip B09L53395V
🏀 SPALDING: The TF GOLD basketball is made by the legendary American manufacturer Spalding, which guarantees a high quality product. It is excellent for amateur play or training. 🏀IN / OUT: The versatile Spalding TF-250 basketball is ideal for training and mid-level competition. It is suitable for any surface, from the parquet to the floor. The ball's unique leather composite coating provides a secure grip on the palms of the hands. Thanks to the ball being reinforced with a nylon thread, it will remain 100% spherical for a long time of use. 🏀SPALDING TF-250: The TF-250 basketball has a deep channel design that helps young players master their skills. The composite cover gives it the feel of leather. Its grainy surface allows for a comfortable grip so you can focus on the game. 🏀CONSTRUCTION: The ball has high strength, durability and playability characteristics. Maintain speed when passing the ball, providing control in all game situations. Thanks to its highly durable materials 🏀SIZE 6: Size 6 is the standard basketball size for males aged 9 to 12 years old. The Size 6 basketball has a circumference of 28.5" (72.5cm).
prodImage
£32.78
Shipping: Free
Spalding React TF-250 Sz5 Composite Basketball B09L4ZLGQR
Spalding React TF-250 Sz5 Composite Basketball Full surface composite coverage Size 6 Size 6 is the standard basketball size for men aged 9 to 12 years. The basketball size 6 has a circumference of 72.5 cm. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£34.37
Shipping: Free
Spalding – TF-250 - Basketball ball - Size 6 - Basketball - Certified ball – High durability - Indoor and Outdoor - Anti-slip - Excellent grip
Spalding-TF-250-Basketballball-Size6-Basketball-Certifiedball-Highdurability-IndoorandOutdoor-Anti-slip-Excellentgrip...
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Spalding React TF-250 FIBA Sz7 Composite Basketball B09PBVGK57
Spalding React TF-250 FIBA Sz7 Composite Basketball
prodImage
£47.86
Shipping: Free
Spalding React TF-250 Indoor-Outdoor Basketball 29.5" 76820A
The court is a canvas and the ball is your brush Unlock the creativity of this beautiful game with the Spalding REAcT TF-250 All Surface Basketball...
prodImage
£74.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Spalding React TF-250 FIBA Sz6 Composite Basketball B09PBV8QX8
Spalding React TF-250 FIBA Sz6 Composite Basketball
prodImage
£47.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Ball Size:, 5, 7
Material:Faux leather
Certification Mark:DBB
Indoor, Outdoor

Price History

1M 3M
Spalding React TF-250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

555 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2022
|
This is an undersized/women’s basketball, I missed that
ball was flat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/02/2022
|
bought this for xmas. it was flat when I got it. when installing the pump to air it up the rubber valve that holds the air in, pushed in and fell into the ball. now it rolls around inside and wont allow the ball to hold air...View More at all.View Less
Great while it lasted, one year warranty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2022
|
Great ball for outdoor basketball Started losing air, would give 3 stars but Spalding replaced so soke credit there. They have me a NeverFlat which isn't as good in my opinion.
Not good outdoors. Gets incredibly dusty.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
I'd rather play outdoors with an oiled up soccer ball. It picks up any and all dust and becomes incredibly slippery.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
25/01/2022
|
My son was disappointed in its lack of bounce, although it’s a lovely design and feels good quality in your hands it’s not as good to play with as some of his cheaper basketballs which is a shame as it’s quite expensive.
With reviews from

Spalding React TF-250 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 555 reviews
5
320
4
70
3
38
2
38
1
89

Similar Priced Products

Wilson NBA Authentic Outdoor Basketball
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
NIKE Elite All Court 8P 2.0 Basketball
£31.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
NIKE Everyday All-Court 8P Basketball
£24.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Spalding React TF-250
Sport&Leisure
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£32.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel