Rotosound Professional Flatwound String Set for Viola

Manufacturer: Rotosound
Rotosound Professional Flatwound String Set for Viola
from £10.99to £16.994 offersManufacturer: Rotosound
• Set of chrome steel strings for violas with flatwound wrapping
• Ideal for orchestral music and jazz ensembles
• Medium gauge for balanced tone
• Gauge A string 0.36 mm, D string 0.63 mm, G string 0.76 mm, C string 1.09 mm
• Effective reduction of unwanted finger noise
• Rotosound has been producing strings and accessories for over 60 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rotosound Professional Flatwound String Set for Viola
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rotosound Viola Strings Flatwound Chrome Professional Set - RS2000 CLEARANCE
£10.99
£13.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £10.99 / Unit
Rotosound RS2000 Viola Strings Chrome Flatwound Super High Burnished
£13.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rotosound Roto Sound Viola Strings RS2000
£15.39
Shipping: Free
Rotosound Viola Strings 4/4 Professional Chrome Flat Wound RS2000
£16.99
£19.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Set of chrome steel strings for violas with flatwound wrapping
Ideal for orchestral music and jazz ensembles
Medium gauge for balanced tone
Gauge A string 0.36 mm, D string 0.63 mm, G string 0.76 mm, C string 1.09 mm
Effective reduction of unwanted finger noise
Rotosound has been producing strings and accessories for over 60 years

Price History

1M 3M
Rotosound Professional Flatwound String Set for Viola
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel