Revo SuperCD

Price History
• Network audio system
• Supported Playback Media: MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW
• Music Power: total 40 W
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), Audio output (RCA), AUX input, Headphones, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AAC+, FLAC, MP3, WAV, WMA
• Display Available: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revo SuperCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revo Technologies SuperCD - Deluxe Digital Music System with CD, DAB/DAB+/FM, Walnut/Silver ZV-G8TI-5MFC
Vertical slot-loading CD player, DAB, DAB+ and FM tuner with RDS Internet Radio with Wi-Fi Connectivity - Access Over 30, 000 Global Stations Bluetooth Wireless Streaming with Uprated Qualcomm aptX Technology Spotify Connect - Access over 30 Million Tracks, DLNA Audio Streaming Wireless Multiroom Enabled, USB Charging, Stereo RCA, Optical-Out and AUX IN
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
REVO SUPERCD DAB+ FM DIGITAL RADIO WITH BLUETOOTH WALNUT/SILVER 641190
DAB+     FM     CD     INTERNET...
prodImage
£599.95
Shipping: Free
REVO SUPERCD DAB+, FM DIGITAL RADIO WITH BLUETOOTH WALNUT/BLACK 641191
prodImage
£599.95
Shipping: Free
Revo-Technologies Revo SuperCD - Walnut/Silver SuperCD-Walnut/Silver
Revo SuperCD - Walnut/Silver Vertical slot-loading CD player, DAB, DAB+ and FM tuner withRDS Internet Radio with Wi-Fi Connectivity - Access Over...
prodImage
£704.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W335 mm x H200 mm x D180 mm
Weight:5.3 kg
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(2.7 in")
Equipment
Remote Control:Yes
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
RDS Tuner:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Internet Radio:Yes
Audio Streaming:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), Audio output (RCA), AUX input, Headphones, S/PDIF optical, USB
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Equalizer:Yes
Automatic Channel Search:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Playback
Audio Playback Formats:AAB, AAC+, FLAC, MP3, WAV, WMA
Supported Playback Media:MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Music Power:total 40 W
Speaker Principle:2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Revo SuperCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
CD Player Mode lets unit crash
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Be carefull, this is the CD-Version and there is no need to buy it, because the CD-option will let your Revo-Super-CD crash as soon as you wake it up in the morning from CD-Mode. This bug came on the 2021/22 models and nobody...View More seems to care about it. There are no updates anyway. So what happens: If you play a CD in the evening and then turn the radio off (Power button) and go to bed, on the next morning you push the power button to turn it on its still in CD-Mode. Thats fine. But now you want toView Less
Sound quality ok but worth considering alternatives
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
The unit was returned due to defective bluetooth, it would not pair with any device and amazon dealt with this quickly. The Revo was quite compact, much narrower than many comparable systems and did appear nicely built. The...View More sound quality was relatively good, with the equalizer settings adjusted. Due to the device being faulty, I then purchased a Roberts Stream 67 for a similar price. It is not quite as compact as the Revo, however the sound quality is significantly better with much more depth.View Less
Nice sound, frustrating tech
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2021
|
This unit sounds really nice, and looks great. But I’ve been pretty frustrated with the tech aspect. The app you use to drive often doesn’t recognize the revo right away and I have to fuss around several times a week turning...View More off, turning back on, reconnecting to work etc etc. And to make it worse, Spotify connects just straight up quit working about two weeks ago. I also own a Songbird that I use for WiFi streaming into into a bigger hifi set up in my living room, and have never once had thatView Less
Fabulous sound.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2021
|
Very easy to use with lots of features and the sound from it is terrific. Generic app works well with the product and it feels well made. Bluetooth is a bit weak but fine for my needs.
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/08/2021
|
Perfect music machine for our home.
With reviews from

Revo SuperCD Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
21
4
3
2
3
1
5
Revo SuperCD
DVB Direct Ltd
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£704.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel