RefectoCil No. 4 Chestnut

Price History
• Beauty
• Beauty Product Type: Eyebrow tinting
• Waterproof: Yes
• Lasts up to 6 weeks
• Contents: 15 ml
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RefectoCil No. 4 Chestnut
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(Reflectocil - 4 CHESTNUT) Refectocil Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint OPC-P5QGTZF-NEW
Reflectocil - 4 CHESTNUT
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
Refectocil Eyelash Tint Eyebrow Tinting 4 chestnut 15ml
Refectocil Eyelash Tint Eyebrow Tinting 4 chestnut 15ml, Health & Beauty > Make-Up > Eyes > False Eyelashes & Adhesives
prodImage
£7.29
Shipping: Free
RefectoCil Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint 15ml 057402UK
RefectoCil Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint 15ml, Health & Beauty > Make-Up > Eyes > Other Eyes
prodImage
£8.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Contents:15 ml
Features
Beauty Product Type:Eyebrow tinting
Waterproof:Yes
Lasts up to 6 weeks

Price History

1M 3M
RefectoCil No. 4 Chestnut
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Not chestnut
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
It’s more of a bright mahogany… when I think of Chestnut I think of a warm brown not red..
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/04/2022
|
I use for my eyebrows. Very economical as I just squeeze out a little, mix with a bit of peroxide on a qtip and apply with same. Tube lasts a long time.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2022
|
Update! I did two applications on Thursday (because the first didn’t leave any colour on my lashes or brows). Although the lashes really never did get any colour, I was very pleased with my eyebrows! However, by Monday (so 4...View More days after the application) my brows were already starting to fade back to invisibility. Why did the colour not stay? Any recommendations, Refectocil? Please help! I don't want to be invisible! This product is super easy to use! I think it has made my eyebrows match myView Less
Do not bye this product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2022
|
This item didn’t work and it also required another product ( separate purchase) in order to work. I sent it back.
Stained skin but didn't dye eyebrows
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/01/2022
|
I bought this product because I've tried the same brand in the shade brown, which is too cool-toned and dark to look good with my dyed auburn hair. I like everything about the brown otherwise - it doesn't stain the skin...View More and is easy to use. THIS color, however, did the opposite. It stained my skin purple-pink without tinting my actual eyebrow hair even 10% darker or more red. For context, I have sparse, light brown eyebrow hairs naturally.View Less
With reviews from

RefectoCil No. 4 Chestnut Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
1
2
3
1
2
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
t-a-traders-ltd
prodImage
£7.29
Shipping: Free
hairproductsonline_ltd
prodImage
£8.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel