Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum 100 ml
- Content: 100 ml
- Fragrance notes: caramel, milk, tonka bean, honey, vanilla, white musk
Price History
1M 3M
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade EDP W 100 ml
Una sweet temptation in a bottle| Do you love strong fragrances? The eau de parfum Paris Corner Oriental Collection Taskeen Caramel Cascade instantly envelops you in seduction and sensuality. It takes you to a world of sinful caramel joy, dove each note brings una a new dimension of decadence. Discover an irresistible cascade of caramel and vanilla that will enchant you and make you crave more.
in stock

£21.00
£26.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Taskeen - Caramel Cascade by Paris Corner - 3.4 oz EDP Spray OPC-PRS895Z-NEW
Launched by the design house of Paris Corner in the year of 2024. This floral fruity gourmand fragrance has a blend of caramel , milk, tonka bean,

£21.82
£31.82
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Lowest total price
Paris corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade EDP - 100 ml
Una Sweet temptation in a bottle | Do you love strong perfumes? Eau de parfum Paris Corner Oriental The Taskeen Caramel Cascade collection instantly envelops you in seduction and sensuality. It transports you to a world of sinful candy delight. dove each note brings una A new dimension of decadence. Discover an irresistible cascade of caramel and vanilla that will enchant you and leave you wanting more.

£22.00
Shipping: Free
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex - White - One Size 019f3c60-8509-7fa4-9c4b-a7c33620a8da
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum is a luxurious floral fruity gourmand fragrance that wraps creamy sweetness, soft florals, and warm musky undertones into a smooth, comforting composition. Launched in 2024, this unisex scent is designed for those who enjoy rich, edible-style fragrances that feel indulgent yet wearable. Taskeen Caramel Cascade evokes the sensation of warm caramel drizzled over creamy milk and soft desserts, creating a scent that is both cozy and refined, with a gentle elegance that makes it suitable for everyday luxury. The fragrance opens with a rich and comforting blend of caramel and milk. Caramel introduces a deep, golden sweetness with buttery, slightly toasted nuances that immediately set a gourmand tone. It feels warm, edible, and enveloping, like melted sugar slowly cooling into a silky dessert. Milk softens the intensity of the caramel, adding a creamy, slightly lactonic texture that enhances smoothness and comfort. Together, these top notes create a soft yet decadent opening that feels immediately soothing and indulgent, like a warm dessert served fresh and creamy. As the fragrance develops, the heart reveals a smooth and comforting pairing of tonka bean and honey. Tonka bean adds a warm, slightly nutty sweetness with hints of vanilla, almond, and soft spice, deepening the gourmand profile and giving the fragrance a rounded richness. Honey contributes a golden, syrupy sweetness that feels natural and glowing, enhancing the warmth of the composition without making it overly heavy. This heart phase is soft, cozy, and enveloping, blending seamlessly with the milky caramel opening to create a continuous flow of creamy sweetness. The base settles into a gentle and long-lasting combination of vanilla and white musk. Vanilla provides a rich, creamy sweetness that anchors the fragrance and enhances its comforting gourmand identity. It smooths out the caramel and honey, adding depth and warmth while maintaining elegance. White musk introduces a clean, skin-like softness that lightens the sweetness and ensures the fragrance remains airy and wearable. It creates a subtle, intimate trail that feels soft against the skin, preventing the composition from becoming overly dense. Together, these base notes form a smooth, velvety dry down that lingers gently and comfortably. Perfect for autumn and winter, Taskeen Caramel Cascade thrives in cooler weather where its creamy sweetness and warm gourmand tones can fully unfold. It is versatile enough for both daytime and evening wear, making it ideal for cosy indoor settings, casual outings, festive gatherings, or relaxed evenings. Its soft gourmand nature makes it especially appealing for those who enjoy comforting, dessert-like fragrances with a refined, modern twist. With moderate longevity and a soft, inviting sillage, the fragrance evolves smoothly on the skin, transitioning from caramel-milk opening to honeyed tonka heart and finally to a warm vanilla-musk base. Its unisex composition ensures broad appeal, offering a gentle yet indulgent gourmand experience that feels both comforting and elegant. How to apply: Spray onto clean, moisturised skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and the inside of the elbows. Allow the fragrance to dry naturally without rubbing, as this preserves its creamy gourmand structure and smooth evolution. For enhanced longevity, lightly mist onto clothing or hair from a suitable distance, avoiding delicate fabrics and jewellery. Reapply as desired throughout the day or evening to maintain its warm, sweet, and comforting presence.
Standard Delivery

£24.50
£27.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex 6292021552253
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances

£24.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Content: 100 ml |
| Fragrance notes: caramel, milk, tonka bean, honey, vanilla, white musk |
Price History
1M 3M
Paris Corner Taskeen Caramel Cascade Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price