La Roche-Posay Effaclar Duo + M Cream 40 ml

Manufacturer: La Roche-Posay
from £22.20to £31.002 offersManufacturer: La Roche-Posay
• Face Cream
• Active Ingredients: Procerad, Niacinamide, Salicylic Acid
• Features: Reduces Blemishes, Mattifies, Moisturizes
• Content: 40 ml
Show all product details
Best Prices
£22.20
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£31.00
Shipping: £5.00
in stock

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
La Roche-Posay Effaclar Duo+ M Cream for Blemishes, 40ml 2004247866
La Roche-Posay Effaclar Duo+ M Cream helps treat acne-prone skin and reduce the appearance of dark spots. Key Features Formulated with Salicylic Acid to help treat blemishes and reduce their appearance. Helps reduce the appearance of post-acne dark spots and improve skin tone. Soothes the skin, reducing redness and irritation. Contains Vitamin C to help brighten and enhance skin radiance. Suitable for oily and blemish-prone skin. Usage Apply a suitable amount to cleansed and dried skin. Gently smooth over the face, focusing on areas prone to blemishes. Use morning and evening.
prodImage
£22.20
Shipping: Free
La Roche Posay La Roche-Posay Effaclar Duo+M Triple Action Corrective Treatment for Imperfections 40 ml shopify_IT_10028896518424_51533969260824
Effaclar Duo+ by La Roche-Posay is a complete anti-blemish treatment specifically formulated for acne-prone skin. This treatment is designed to reduce severe imperfections, prevent the appearance of residual marks, and free clogged pores, thus providing una clearer and healthier skin. This treatment combines several powerful active ingredients for maximum effectiveness: Niacinamide: a soothing ingredient that helps reduce redness and irritation while promoting skin barrier repair. Procerad: una patented ceramide that acts to prevent the appearance of red or brown post-acne marks. Mannose: a rare sugar that stimulates skin regeneration. LHA (lipo-hydroxy acid): a derivative of salicylic acid that gently exfoliates, unclogs pores, and smooths skin texture. Piroctone Olamine: an antibacterial agent that fights the bacteria responsible for acne. Its gel-cream texture quickly penetrates the skin and does not leave a greasy film, making it an excellent makeup base. Dermatologically tested, it is also suitable for sensitive skin. It is formulated for oily, acne-prone skin, including more severe cases. This treatment effectively combats imperfections by regulating sebum production. This solution can be used from the age of 10. With regular use of Effaclar Duo+, imperfections are visibly reduced, blackheads are diminished, and the skin regains a more even and smooth appearance. It is una the ideal solution for those seeking effective anti-blemish, anti-blackhead, and anti-spot action.
in stock
prodImage
£31.00
£36.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Face Cream
Active Ingredients: Procerad, Niacinamide, Salicylic Acid
Features: Reduces Blemishes, Mattifies, Moisturizes
Content: 40 ml
prodImage
£22.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel