Kosmos Go West

Manufacturer: Kosmos
Kosmos Go West
from £8.92to £10.835 offersManufacturer: Kosmos
• Board Game
• Number of Players: 4 players
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
In the late 18th century, the USA increasingly focused its interests on The Winning of the West – the westward expansion through inland settlement and immigration from Western, Central, and Northern Europe. In large and small treks, the settlers, supported by the government, moved steadily westward until they finally reached California. The players represent landowners who want to profit from the settlers’ migration. During the course of a game, the settlers’ covered wagons move from east to west across the game board, which depicts the large regions of the USA: New England, the East, the Great Plains, the Midwest, the West, and California.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kosmos Go West
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox by Jeanne...
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox by Jeanne..., Books, Comics & Magazines > Textbooks, Education & Reference > Language Courses
prodImage
£8.92
Shipping: Free
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox, Books, Comics & Magazines > Textbooks, Education & Reference > Language Courses
prodImage
£9.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox - 9781447912767
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox - 9781447912767, Books, Comics & Magazines > Books
prodImage
£9.69
Shipping: Free
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox 1 Edition by Je
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox 1 Edition by Je, Books, Comics & Magazines > Textbooks, Education & Reference > School Textbooks & Study Guides
prodImage
£10.40
Shipping: Free
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox by Jeanne Will
Bug Club Comics for Phonics Reception Phase 3 Set 06 Go West, Ox by Jeanne Will, Books, Comics & Magazines > Books
prodImage
£10.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Age
Age Range:10 Year(s)
Number of Players
4 players

Price History

1M
Kosmos Go West
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kosmos

Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)
£299.06
Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)
£44.89
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Can pigs fly
£31.18
Kosmos Can pigs flyCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos My City
£32.08
Kosmos My CityCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Ubongo
£31.25
Kosmos UbongoCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asmodée Ghost Stories
£9.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jumbo Picture Quiz
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Piatnik Cheese Please
£10.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kosmos Go West
speedyhenuk
prodImage
£8.92
Shipping: Free
bookcorneruk
prodImage
£9.35
Shipping: Free
books--etc
prodImage
£9.69
Shipping: Free
the_nile_uk_store
prodImage
£10.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel