Kenwood KN650

Price History
• Electric knife
• Power: 100 W
• Blades: Serrated
• Material: Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Blade cover
• Eject button
• Dimensions: W27 Centimetre x H7 Centimetre x D10.8 Centimetre
• Weight: 740 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenwood KN650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kenwood KN650 Electronic Knife, stainless steel blades and frozen food blades, 100 W, White B00F3U1W18
High quality serrated stainless steel blades Supplied with blades for frozen food Frozen food blades are designed for frozen fruit, vegetables, bread, cakes, meat and fish Safety on/off switch Stainless steel blades Frozen food blades Powerful 100 W motor
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
KENWOOD KN650 Electronic Knife, White 21647971
Make things easier for yourself in the kitchen with the multi-purpose Kenwood KN650 Electronic Knife.The Kenwood knife has been designed to bring speed, safety and comfort to everyday use - taking the effort out of carving meats and slicing bread. The KN650 features a removable blade system and even comes with an additional set of blades for slicing frozen food, making it capable of replacing all your other knives.The sharp, stainless steel blades are easily removed and completely dishwasher safe for cleaning convenience.Compact and safe, the Kenwood KN650 Electronic Knife makes a great addition to the kitchen drawer.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£28.99
£34.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kenwood Electric Knife, White, KN650A
Elevate your kitchen experience with the Kenwood KN650A Electric Knife in white. This compact and powerful tool is designed for home cooks and busy families, making effortless work of slicing meats, carving poultry, and cutting bread or cakes. Its robust 100W motor drives high-quality stainless steel serrated blades for smooth, even results every time, reducing manual effort and preventing uneven cuts.The set includes two versatile blade pairs: standard blades for everyday tasks and specialized freezer blades for tackling lightly frozen foods. Operation is simple and secure with a one-touch control and ergonomic design, providing comfort and full command during use. For easy cleanup, the blades are removable and dishwasher-safe. A safety on/off switch and integrated finger protection guard prevent accidental operation, while the included blade protector ensures safe storage. Its sleek, lightweight white design fits any kitchen decor and saves space, making the Kenwood KN650A a practical and indispensable addition for hassle-free food preparation. Always remember to unplug the appliance before handling or changing the blades.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Kenwood KN650 Electric Carving Knife
Kenwood KN650 Electric Carving Knife A multipurpose Kenwoodelectric slicing knife suitable for a variety of foods, includingmeat, poultry and bread.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27 Centimetre x H7 Centimetre x D10.8 Centimetre
Weight:740 g
Material
Material:Plastic, Stainless Steel
Other
Blade cover
Eject button
Performance
Power:100 W
Properties
Blades:Serrated

Price History

1M 3M
Kenwood KN650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

477 Reviews

Latest
Pleased with this item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/08/2021
|
Pleased with this item
Disappointing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2021
|
Simply does not do as advertised, bread or frozen meat as bad . I would consider others before buying this item !!!
Works well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/07/2021
|
Cuts bread well. Cord slightly shorter than old model but adequate, probably safer.
Where is my Carving Knife?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
I ordered this product on 10th June in time for a Father's Day present. I'm a Prime customer but it did not arrive when they said it would. When I track it now they are saying delivery on 24th August! I still want it...View More but am very disappointed. My kids had to print off a picture of it and put it in their card so Daddy knew they had got him the gift he wanted. Please get it to me as soon as you can.View Less
Disappointing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2021
|
Struggles cutting bread unsliced loaves, even though x2 blades supplied. Waste of money. Quicker with standard knife.
With reviews from

Kenwood KN650 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 477 reviews
5
246
4
83
3
45
2
30
1
73
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel