Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum 50 ml
- Eau de Parfum
- Contents: 50 ml
- Fragrance note: Floral, woody, and sensual
- Top note: Freesia, melon, cyclamen, rose, water lily, rose water
- Heart note: Lily, lily of the valley, peony, carnation
- Base note: Cedar, tuberose, osmanthus, amber, wood, musk, sandalwood
Price History
1M 3M
Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum 50 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Issey Miyake L'Eau D'Issey Eau de Toilette - 50ml 4381794
This beautiful floral scent is perfect for wearing all day long. This lovely L'Eau D'Issey eau de toilette makes a great gift. Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau De Toilette is fresh like spring water combined with soft florals and sensual woods. Top Notes: Rose, Melon, Freesia, Lotus, Heart Notes: Lily, Lily of the Valley, Carnation, Peony and Base Notes: Amber, Sandalwood, Cedar, Musk. Top notes of bergamot, sweet orange, yuzu and mandarin orange. Heart notes of cardamom, saffron, cinnamon, lotus and nutmeg. Base notes of ambergris, incense, benzoin, papyrus and amber. Volume: 50ml. Spray on application. Fragrance type: eau de toilette. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3423470481297.
3 to 5 day

£45.00
£49.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Issey Miyake Womens L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum Intense Spray for Women 50ml - One Size 0197f39d-099e-7ff6-924d-8409807770b2
Discover the enchanting allure of Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum Intense, a captivating floral and aquatic fragrance designed for the modern woman. Inspired by the mystical underwater landscapes of Posidonia, this scent features intensified floral aquatic notes, enriched with a unique vegetal Posidonia accord. Experience the exquisite blend of radiant Ylang-Ylang and the warm sensuality of Vanilla, creating a fragrance that is both intense and alluring. Perfect for any occasion, this perfume embodies elegance and sophistication.
Standard Delivery

£52.95
£55.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum for women 50 ml
A floral and sensual fragrance created with a bouquet of summer flowers. When Flowers meet the Sun. A luminous aquatic floral with a una woody trail.
in stock

£66.00
£71.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey 50 ml — Eau de Parfum for Women
Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey W — Eau de Parfum for Women L'Eau d'Issey, a fresh aromatic fragrance that expresses pure feminine elegance. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: rose, lotus, cyclamen, freesia, bergamot Heart notes: peony, lily, carnation, jasmine, lily of the valley Base notes: sandalwood, cedar, musk, osmanthus, tuberose, amber Olfactory family Aromatic. Ideal for Women who choose an essential fragrance with refined minimalism.

£68.00
£73.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Issey Miyake L'Eau D'Issey Eau De Parfum Intense Spray 50 Ml
Description | Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey eau de parfum intense: the new refillable perfume for women Embark on a journey to the depths of the ocean with L'Eau d'Issey eau de parfum intense, the new feminine fragrance from Issey Miyake. The Ocean is the greatest expression of nature's intensity. Una the promise of unlimited possibilities and boundless horizons, yet to be discovered. Una new adventure, una new Eau d'Issey. An intense aquatic floral fragrance for women. The designs of Issey Miyake have always drawn inspiration from creative encounters. Continuing this approach, perfumer Amandine Clerc-Marie met Alexis Rosenfeld, founder of the 1Ocean ocean exploration project. A project with UNESCO, its mission is to raise awareness of the richness of the ocean's biodiversity and its protection. The meeting of these two worlds led to the creation of this ocean-inspired fragrance. The iconic floral aquatic notes of L'Eau d'Issey are amplified by a Posidonia accord. Created specifically for the perfume, it is an ode to the underwater Posidonia plants that act as the lungs of the sea. As if caressed by the sunlight, these delicate green floral notes are illuminated by ylang-ylang at the heart of the fragrance. The warmth of vanilla penetrates deeply into the base notes of the perfume, enveloping you in its sensual sillage. L'Eau d'Issey eau de parfum intense is una vegan fragrance and made with 91% natural ingredients naturale. A perfume bottle inspired by the ocean. For this intense new fragrance, the iconic L'Eau d'Issey bottle has been revisited with a design that recalls the silvery reflections of the ocean. For the first time, the bottle is refillable, with an innovative 150 ml refill. Simply unscrew the fragrance cap and place the refill on the bottle. The refilling process stops automatically. una once the bottle is filled. Featuring silvery tones, each 100% wood stopper is carved from a single piece of wood, eliminating the need for plastic. Your perfume routine: Spray L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum Intense on strategic areas, such as the neck, wrists, and elbow creases, in modo Let the scent spread with the heat of your body. | | Ingredients | | Olfactory notes | | Usage tips | | Manufacturer | | Safety | | Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey eau de parfum intense: the new refillable perfume for women Embark on a journey to the depths of the ocean with L'Eau d'Issey eau de parfum intense, the new feminine fragrance from Issey Miyake. The Ocean is the greatest expression of nature's intensity. Una the promise of unlimited possibilities and boundless horizons, yet to be discovered. Una new adventure, una new Eau d'Issey. An intense aquatic floral fragrance for women. The designs of Issey Miyake have always drawn inspiration from creative encounters. Continuing this approach, perfumer Amandine Clerc-Marie met Alexis Rosenfeld, founder of the 1Ocean ocean exploration project. A project with UNESCO, its mission is to raise awareness of t...

£69.00
Shipping: Free
Issey Miyake L'Eau D'Issey Eau de Parfum Intense 50 ml — Eau de Parfum
Issey Miyake L'Eau D'Issey Intense Spray — Eau de Parfum for Women An aromatic spray that captures deep, sophisticated intensity. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: bergamot, mandarin, ginger, aquatic notes Heart notes: lotus, orange blossom, jasmine, peony Base notes: cedarwood, musk, amber, tonka bean Olfactory family Aromatic. Ideal for A woman who loves strong, distinctive fragrances with character and personality.

£69.00
£74.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Issey Miyake L'eau D'issey 50ml Eau De Parfum EDP Spray For Her Brand New
Issey Miyake L'eau D'issey 50ml Eau De Parfum EDP Spray For Her Brand New, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances

£70.99
Shipping: Free
Issey Miyake L'eau D'issey 50ml Eau De Parfum OPC-P5MYK87-NEW
Let the 100% original Women's Perfume L'eau D'issey Issey Miyake EDP surprise you and boost your femininity using this exclusive...

£70.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fragrance note: Floral, woody, and sensual |
| Top note: Freesia, melon, cyclamen, rose, water lily, rose water |
| Heart note: Lily, lily of the valley, peony, carnation |
| Base note: Cedar, tuberose, osmanthus, amber, wood, musk, sandalwood |
| 50 ml |
Price History
1M 3M
Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum 50 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
My favorite eau de parfum
|
04/03/2022
|
From Trustami
Eau D'Issey smell is suave not strong and it's stayed on you all day
1.0 out of 5 stars
I wanted parfume
|
29/06/2020
|
From Trustami
It was not parfume it was roll on deordrant
5.0 out of 5 stars
Love
|
02/01/2019
|
From Trustami
This smells like issey miyake. Only stronger. No alcohol smell at all, as the other review stated. I prefer this because the original tends to be too faint and disappears quickly. This is not only the parfum but a more intense...View More version of the original. Highly recommend. Bottle lasts longer because you don’t have to use as much.View Less
With reviews from
Issey Miyake L'Eau d'Issey Eau de Parfum 50 ml Review Summary
3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews