Hollister Free Wave Eau de Parfum 30 ml
- Eau de Parfum
- Contents: 30 ml
- Fragrance note: agave syrup, apple blossom, blackberries, mandarin, orchid
Price History
1M 3M
Hollister Free Wave Eau de Parfum 30 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hollister Womens Free Wave For Her Eau De Parfum 30ml Spray for Her - Apple - One Size 019f84ad-cae0-76a8-a83a-98c398a75231
Free Wave For Her Eau de Parfum by Hollister is a vibrant Chypre Fruity fragrance for women, created by Gino Percontino and launched in 2018. Bright, youthful, and effortlessly feminine, this refreshing women's fragrance captures the carefree spirit of endless summer adventures with a lively blend of juicy fruits, delicate florals, and earthy woods. Inspired by freedom, sunshine, and the relaxed Californian lifestyle, Free Wave For Her is a cheerful and modern fragrance that is both uplifting and easy to wear. Perfect for spring and summer, Free Wave For Her is especially suited to daytime wear. Whether worn to brunch, shopping trips, beach days, picnics, holidays, or casual weekends, this Chypre Fruity perfume delivers a fresh and energetic presence that feels light, playful, and effortlessly stylish. Its bright composition makes it an excellent everyday fragrance for women who enjoy fruity florals with a clean, modern finish. The fragrance opens with a delicious blend of blackberry, mandarin orange, and agave nectar. Blackberry introduces a juicy, sweet-tart fruitiness that immediately captures attention, while mandarin orange adds sparkling citrus freshness and vibrant energy. Agave nectar lends a smooth natural sweetness that softens the fruity opening, creating a bright and inviting introduction that feels both refreshing and uplifting. At the heart, water lily, apple blossom, and orchid create a graceful floral bouquet. Water lily contributes a crisp aquatic freshness that enhances the fragrance's airy character, while apple blossom adds delicate fruity floral nuances with soft femininity. Orchid introduces creamy floral elegance, giving the composition a smooth and sophisticated heart that perfectly complements the sparkling top notes. As the fragrance settles, ambroxan, moss, and patchouli provide a refined and long-lasting finish. Ambroxan delivers a clean amber-like warmth with modern radiance, while moss introduces an earthy green freshness that reflects the fragrance's chypre character. Patchouli adds subtle woody depth and sophistication, creating a long-lasting women's fragrance with a fresh, elegant scent trail that remains beautifully balanced throughout the day. Free Wave For Her Eau de Parfum by Hollister is an excellent choice for women who enjoy Hollister fragrances, Chypre Fruity perfumes, fresh fruity florals, casual daytime fragrances, spring and summer perfumes, and long-lasting women's fragrances with a youthful and vibrant personality. Bright, carefree, and effortlessly feminine, it is a fragrance that perfectly captures the feeling of warm sunshine, ocean breezes, and unforgettable summer moments. Fragrance Notes: Top Notes: Blackberry, Mandarin Orange, Agave Nectar Middle Notes: Water Lily, Apple Blossom, Orchid Base Notes: Ambroxan, Moss, Patchouli Fragrance Type: Chypre Fruity Launch Year: 2018 Perfumer: Gino Percontino Best For: Spring and summer daytime wear How to Apply Spray Free Wave For Her Eau de Parfum onto clean, moisturised skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and inside the elbows. The warmth of these areas helps the fragrance develop naturally and enhances its longevity. Avoid rubbing the fragrance into the skin after application, as this can alter the fragrance's natural evolution. For a soft and refreshing scent trail, lightly mist onto clothing from a safe distance, avoiding delicate fabrics, and enjoy its bright, carefree character throughout the day.
Standard Delivery

£14.30
£17.29
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Hollister Wave For Her Edp Spray 30ml NOTINO_7.74_17.99_5_803
Agave nectar, blackberry, mandarin Apple blossom, orchid, water lily Moss, Orcanox, Patchouli

£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hollister Free Wave Women EDP W 30 ml shopify_IT_15085079200068_54735741026628
Ocean freshness and wild beaches in every drop | Una A breath of freedom and summer energy brings this women's eau de parfum Hollister Free Wave For Her. This fruity chypre fragrance is perfect for women who love the sun, the beach, and the feeling of lightness.

£18.00
Shipping: Free
Hollister Free Wave For Her EDP W 30 ml
Freshness of the ocean and wild beaches in every drop | Una a breath of freedom and summer energy brings the women's eau de parfum Hollister Free Wave For Her. This fruity chypre fragrance is perfect for women who love the sun, the beach, and the feeling of lightness.
in stock

£18.00
£23.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
| Fragrance note: agave syrup, apple blossom, blackberries, mandarin, orchid |
| 30 ml |
Price History
1M 3M
Hollister Free Wave Eau de Parfum 30 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price