Hermès Terre d'Hermès Eau Givrée Eau de Parfum 175 ml
Manufacturer: Hermès
- Scent note: Citrusy aromatic
- Top notes: Citron
- Heart notes: Juniper berries
- Refillable
Price History
1M 3M
Hermès Terre d'Hermès Eau Givrée Eau de Parfum 175 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
HERMÈS Hermes Terre d'Hermes Eau Givree Eau de Parfum 175ml Spray Brand New
Hermes Terre d'Hermes Eau Givree Eau de Parfum 175ml Spray Brand New, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves

£75.95
Shipping: Free
Hermes Terre D'hermes Eau Givree Refillable EDP 175ml Spray For Him Men OPC-PFPTNN6-NEW
HermesTerreD'hermesEauGivreeRefillableEDP175mlSprayForHimMen

£77.95
Shipping: Free
HERMÈS Hermes Terre d'Hermes Eau Givree 175 ml Edp New Boxed & Sealed Mens Perfume Gif 3346130416135
Hermes Terre d'Hermes Eau Givree 175 ml Edp New Boxed & Sealed Mens Perfume Gif, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves

£91.54
Shipping: Free
Hermès Lands Ofhermès Eau Givrée Edp Refillable Spray 175 ml shopify_IT_9746610815256_50072429855000
Creation
in stock

£160.00
Shipping: Free
Hermes Hermès Lands Ofhermès Eau Givrée Eau de parfum for men Refillable Spray 175ml 9c55492b-4082-42e4-81f6-72487e363658
Description | THE CREATION Terre d’Hermès Eau Givrée explores new horizons, dove where freshness and power meet. “A veil of frost makes the earth fertile and exalts it with a new and invigorating strength,” Christine Nagel, master perfumer Hermès. OLFACTORY NOTES Terre d'Hermès Eau Givrée Eau de Parfum combines the liveliness of cedar, the incisive freshness of juniper berry, and the explosive character of Timut pepper. The powerful sensation of an icy breath is paired with the generosity of the mineral and woody notes typical of Terre d’Hermès. THE OBJECT Like carved in ice, the object has a sleek and luminous appearance. The frosted glass and brushed aluminum evoke the idea of frost covering the earth. The H-shaped base is a subtle reference to the genealogy of an object that has now become iconic. ETHICS Rechargeable and sustainable, the bottle combines glass with aluminum, two fully recyclable materials. A responsible gesture, inseparable from an object created to last over time. THE HERMÈS DETAIL Once in hand, the Terre d’Hermès Eau Givrée bottle reveals numerous details: the maison’s emblematic “clou de selle” and the metallic shoulders on which the light of the sky is reflected. Created by designer Philippe Mouquet, it is inspired by a travel bottle kept at the Emile Hermès museum. Terre d’Hermès Eau Givrée explores a new territory, dove where freshness and power meet. “A veil of frost makes the earth fertile and exalts it with a new and invigorating strength,” Christine Nagel, Director of Creation Hermès Parfums. Terre d'Hermès Eau Givrée encloses two contrasting, opposing elements in a bottle: thrill and strength. The Eau de Parfum combines the vigor of cedar, the incisive freshness of juniper berries, and the power of Timut pepper. The Terre d’Hermès collection tells the story of man's relationship with the earth, his humble and harmonious dialogue with nature and the elements.| | Ingredients | | Olfactory notes | | Manufacturer | | THE CREATION Terre d’Hermès Eau Givrée explores new horizons, dove where freshness and power meet. “A veil of frost makes the earth fertile and exalts it with a new and invigorating strength,” Christine Nagel, master perfumer Hermès. OLFACTORY NOTES Terre d'Hermès Eau Givrée Eau de Parfum combines the liveliness of cedar, the incisive freshness of juniper berry, and the explosive character of Timut pepper. The powerful sensation of an icy breath is paired with the generosity of the mineral and woody notes typical of Terre d’Hermès. THE OBJECT Like carved in ice, the object has a sleek and luminous appearance. The frosted glass and brushed aluminum evoke the idea of frost covering the earth. The H-shaped base is a subtle reference to the genealogy of an object that has now become iconic. ETHICS Rechargeable and sustainable, the bottle combines glass with aluminum, two fully recyclable materials. A responsible gesture, inseparable from an object created to last over time. THE HERMÈS DETA...

£163.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HERMÈS Hermes Terre d'Hermes Eau Givree 3346130416135
Hermes Terre d'Hermes Eau Givree, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves

£104.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Scent note: Citrusy aromatic |
| Top notes: Citron |
| Heart notes: Juniper berries |
| Refillable |
Price History
1M 3M
Hermès Terre d'Hermès Eau Givrée Eau de Parfum 175 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price