Heller 81137 - AMX 30/105 Tank

Manufacturer: Heller
Heller 81137 - AMX 30/105 Tank
from £24.99to £34.683 offersManufacturer: Heller
• Model AMX30/105 with 2 figures, rubber tracks, and photo-etched parts
• Development based on an agreement between Germany, Italy, and France
• Prototypes were to be handed over to the involved countries after testing
• Germany built the Leopard 1, France the AMX30
• First production in 1966 in Roanne, deployment began in 1967
• Construction made of cast and refined steel, one-piece turret
• Powered by a Hispano-Suiza engine with 720 hp, crew of 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Heller 81137 - AMX 30/105 Tank
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Heller 81137 AMX 30/105 1:35 Model Kit 1000811370
£24.99
Shipping: Free
HEL81137 - Heller 1:35 - AMX 30/105
£29.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Glow2B Heller 81137 - Modellino carro armato AMX 30/105 ‎HR81137
£34.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Model AMX30/105 with 2 figures, rubber tracks, and photo-etched parts
Development based on an agreement between Germany, Italy, and France
Prototypes were to be handed over to the involved countries after testing
Germany built the Leopard 1, France the AMX30
First production in 1966 in Roanne, deployment began in 1967
Construction made of cast and refined steel, one-piece turret
Powered by a Hispano-Suiza engine with 720 hp, crew of 4

Price History

1M
Heller 81137 - AMX 30/105 Tank
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel