Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50 ml

• Eau de Parfum
• Contents: 50 ml
• Scent note: Oriental
• Top note: Bergamot, Citrus fruits, Cedar
• Heart note: Iris, Jasmine, Rose, Patchouli, Vetiver
• Base note: Vanilla, Tonka bean, Leather, Incense
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml Spray Set
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml Spray Set, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml Spray Set OPC-PMZYGZ7-NEW
This Gift Set Contains: Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml:  A voluptuous, sensual, spellbinding amber scent, magnified by an overdose of...
prodImage
£75.95
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar 2 Piece Gift Set: Eau De Parfum 50ml - Body Lotion 50ml OPC-PFZVJMK-NEW
GuerlainShalimar2PieceGiftSet:EauDeParfum50ml-BodyLotion50ml
prodImage
£81.84
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar Millesime Jasmin Eau De Parfum 50ml Limited Edition
Guerlain Shalimar Millesime Jasmin Eau De Parfum 50ml Limited Edition, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml 3 Piece Gift Set 0794508
Step into a world of timeless allure with this exquisite fragrance set, designed to enchant with its oriental spicy blend and captivating notes. Shalimar, created by Jacques Guerlain, opens with a burst of fresh citrus and mandarin, followed by a sophisticated heart of rose, jasmine and patchouli, while its base lingers with warm vanilla, incense and sandalwood. Perfect for evenings in spring, autumn and winter, this gift set includes two Eau de Parfum sizes and a scented body lotion, letting you layer and enjoy the scent in multiple ways.
prodImage
£101.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum Spray 50 ml
Inspired by the passionate love story between an emperor and una Indian princess, Shalimar, which in Sanskrit means "temple of love", symbolizes the promise of eternal love. It is a fragrance made of desire. With its fiery and slightly cheeky character, the star of oriental perfumes embodies una caressing sensuality with a hint of the forbidden. Jacques Guerlain stated: "Wearing Shalimar means letting oneself be overwhelmed by the senses." In 1925, the Shalimar bottle designed by Raymond Guerlain won first prize at the Paris Decorative Arts Exhibition. Its curves were inspired by the fountains of the famous Shalimar Gardens, whose splashing waters echo in the sapphire-colored transparent glass fan-shaped cap.
in stock
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar - EDP - Volume: 50 ml shopify_IT_8792851939652_47666524946756
Description | Inspired by the passionate love story between an emperor and una An Indian princess, Shalimar, which in Sanskrit means "temple of love," symbolizes the promise of eternal love. It is a perfume made of desire. With its fiery and slightly impertinent character, the star of oriental perfumes embodies una caressing sensuality with a hint of the forbidden. Jacques Guerlain He stated: "Wearing Shalimar means letting yourself be overwhelmed by the senses." In 1925, the Shalimar bottle designed by Raymond Guerlain won first prize at the Decorative Arts Exhibition in Paris. Its curves were inspired by the fountains of the famous Shalimar Gardens, whose gushing waters echo in the fan-shaped stopper of clear sapphire glass. | | Manufacturer | | Safety | | Inspired by the passionate love story between an emperor and una An Indian princess, Shalimar, which in Sanskrit means "temple of love," symbolizes the promise of eternal love. It is a perfume made of desire. With its fiery and slightly impertinent character, the star of oriental perfumes embodies una caressing sensuality with a hint of the forbidden. Jacques Guerlain He stated: "Wearing Shalimar means letting yourself be overwhelmed by the senses." In 1925, the Shalimar bottle designed by Raymond Guerlain It won first prize at the Decorative Arts Exhibition in Paris. Its curves were inspired by the fountains of the famous Shalimar Gardens, whose gushing waters echo in the fan-shaped stopper of clear sapphire glass.
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar 50 ml — Eau de Parfum 8602d250-95ae-43bd-b8af-f6d1fde62554
Guerlain Shalimar — Eau de Parfum Women's A timeless amber icon, sensual and enveloping. Immediate luxury. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: bergamot, lemon, mandarin Heart notes: jasmine, rose, iris, patchouli Base notes: vanilla, tonka bean, incense, opoponax, benzoin, leather, musk, civet Olfactory family Ambrata. Ideal for A captivating, self-aware woman, for the evening and every special moment.
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml EDP Spray OPC-PM7PKJ-NEW
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50ml Spray byGuerlain. Product Details: Brand - Guerlain Gender - F Size - 50ml Product Type - Eau de Parfum ...
prodImage
£84.84
£88.83
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Guerlain Shalimar 3 Piece Gift Set: EDP 50ml - Body Lotion 75ml - Show For Women OPC-PH9SSND-NEW
Guerlain Shalimar 3 Piece Gift Set: EDP 50ml - Body Lotion 75ml - Show For Women
prodImage
£85.95
£88.90
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Product Details
Additional information
Scent note: Oriental
Top note: Bergamot, Citrus fruits, Cedar
Heart note: Iris, Jasmine, Rose, Patchouli, Vetiver
Base note: Vanilla, Tonka bean, Leather, Incense
Contents
50 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Don't know if it's genuine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/06/2023
|
I've used this perfume for 40 years and always been satisfied. This is the first time I've bought it on line. Its always been a long a lasting sent and strong too. This smells like shalimar but doesn't last so either...View More the formula has changed or I wonder if it's the real thing either way I'm not sure I will buy it online again I will continue to use it and see 1starView Less
Lovely scent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
This is an expensive luxury but I feel not totally dressed without it. It’s a woody oriental scent. There’s also hand lotion and shower gel to give an all over scent. Scentsational.
Heady feel
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Not one for those that like a subtle perfume ,its very strong and should be used sparingly
As expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/04/2023
|
Used for years. Love it.
Fantastic smell totally different to other perfumes.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2022
|
Bit pricey but quality is fantastic, smells of spicy sweet aromas .stays for roughly 5 hours.
With reviews from

Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 50 ml Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
32
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2
fragrance_click
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.84
Shipping: Free
viviansharks
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel