Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 30 ml

Manufacturer: Guerlain
from £46.50to £89.0012 offersManufacturer: Guerlain
• Perfume Spray
• Contents: 30 ml
• excitingly sensual women's fragrance of vanilla and bergamot
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 30 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Guerlain

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Guerlain Womens Shalimar Edp Spray 30 ml - One Size db365e34-15c3-4450-ad29-7eaeb161ceeb
Guerlain Shalimar Edp Spray
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£46.50
£49.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Guerlain Shalimar Perfume - 30ml Eau de Parfum Spray - BRAND NEW & SEALED
Guerlain Shalimar Perfume - 30ml Eau de Parfum Spray - BRAND NEW & SEALED, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar L’Essence Eau De Parfum Intense 30ml Spray New & Sealed
Guerlain Shalimar L’Essence Eau De Parfum Intense 30ml Spray New & Sealed, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar L’essence Parfum Intense - Eau De Parfum 30 ml shopify_IT_15517290299716_56600459411780
The first amber fragranza created by Jacques Guerlain, Shalimar celebrates its centenary. On the occasion of this exceptional event, the Maison presents Shalimar L'Essence, una intense variation that concentrates Shalimar's distinctive codes into una true quintessenza. Guerlain's most celebrated tribute to modernity, audacity and eternal feminine seduction. More than a fragrance, Shalimar L'Essence una declaration of love. That of Delphine Jelk, Creative Director of Fragrances and Perfumer Guerlain, for the icon of the Maison's heritage and in particular for its most emblematic note, the keystone of its trail: Vanilla. To the Ethylvanillin in Jacques Guerlain's original formula, Delphine Jelk adds the precious Madagascar Vanilla Tincture, produced according to the ancestral savoir-faire of Guerlain, to give Shalimar una new intensity without altering its olfactory signature. Discreet and subtle, Bergamot brightens the floral heart that combines Rose Absolute and the powdery elegance of Iris. Little by little, Shalimar's Amber unfolds more intensely than ever. Used in abundance, Vanilla infuses the fragranza with new facets that are soft, woody and slightly leathery at the same tempo. For Shalimar L'Essence, Guerlain reinterprets the logo of its iconic bottle. A tribute to the Art Deco style, the artistic movement contemporary with Shalimar. Presented in a bold graphic logo, the letters are rendered in una golden shade that recalls the fragrance itself. Rooted in its history and at the same time unmistakably contemporary, this bottle forms a bridge between timeless Shalimar and its evolution.
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar L’essence Parfum Intense - Eau De Parfum 30 ml 45e789e4-c2e0-4271-8146-37d87e975dc8
The first amber fragrance created by Jacques Guerlain, Shalimar celebrates its centenary. On this exceptional occasion, the Maison presents Shalimar L'Essence, an intense variant that concentrates the distinctive codes of Shalimar into a true quintessence. The most famous tribute from Guerlain to modernity, boldness, and the eternal seduction of femininity. More than a perfume, Shalimar L'Essence is a declaration of love. That of Delphine Jelk, Creative Director of Fragrances and Perfumer Guerlain, to the icon of the Maison's heritage and in particular to its most emblematic note, the keystone of its sillage: Vanilla. To the Ethylvanillin of Jacques Guerlain's original formula, Delphine Jelk adds the precious Vanilla Tincture from Madagascar, produced according to the ancestral savoir-faire of Guerlain, to give Shalimar a new intensity without distorting its olfactory signature. Discreet and subtle, Bergamot illuminates the floral heart that unites the Rose Absolute and the powdery elegance of Iris. Gradually, the Amber of Shalimar unfolds more intensely than ever. Used abundantly, Vanilla infuses the fragrance with new facets that are sweet, woody, and slightly leathery at the same time. For Shalimar L'Essence, Guerlain reinterprets the logo of its iconic bottle. A tribute to the Art Deco style, the contemporary artistic movement of Shalimar. Presented in a bold graphic logo, the letters are crafted in a golden hue that recalls the fragrance itself. Rooted in its history while unmistakably contemporary, this bottle serves as a bridge between the timeless Shalimar and its evolution.
prodImage
£81.00
£86.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum Spray 30 ml shopify_IT_10056605073688_51611601633560
Inspired by the passionate love story between an emperor and una Indian princess, Shalimar, which in Sanskrit means "temple of love", symbolizes the promise of eternal love. It is a fragrance made of desire. With its fiery and slightly cheeky character, the star of oriental perfumes embodies una caressing sensuality with a hint of the forbidden. Jacques Guerlain stated: "Wearing Shalimar means being overwhelmed by the senses." In 1925, the Shalimar bottle designed by Raymond Guerlain won first prize at the Paris Decorative Arts Exhibition. Its curves were inspired by the fountains of the famous Shalimar Gardens, whose bubbling waters echo in the sapphire-colored transparent glass fan-shaped cap.
in stock
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de parfum - 30ml shopify_IT_15347883868484_55849538552132
Shalimar Eau de Parfum by Guerlain, in the 30 ml package, is an unrivaled icon in the world of luxury fragrances. This oriental essence offers una an enveloping combination of bergamot, vanilla, and incense notes, creating a sophisticated and seductive scent. Its intense formulation ensures una long-lasting wear on the skin, ideal for chi who want to leave a elegante and memorable olfactory impression. Perfect for special evenings or for chi who loves una fragranza refined and charismatic every day, Shalimar EDP expresses femininity and mystery with class. The bottle, elegante and refined, enriches your beauty routine with a touch of exclusive prestige. A sensory experience not to be missed.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar - EDP - Volume: 30 ml 7e750ea0-61dd-4ace-a6ef-137320de4b7a
Shalimar, the legendary fragrance of Guerlain, boasts a timeless scent, extremely sensual and an iconic bottle, symbolizing a legendary and passionate love story. The first amber fragrance with an overdose of vanilla is the embodiment of femininity intoxicatingly marked by a forbidden touch.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Guerlain Shalimar 3346470113534
Guerlain Shalimar, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£66.88
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar EDP 30ml
Guerlain Shalimar EDP 30ml, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar - EDP - Volume: 30 ml shopify_IT_8792851415364_47666524094788
Shalimar, the legendary fragrance of Guerlain, boasts a fragrance without tempo, extremely sensual and una iconic bottle, which symbolizes una A legendary and fiery love story. The first amber fragrance with an overdose of vanilla is the embodiment of femininity intoxicatingly marked by a forbidden touch.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum - 30 ml b335e101-fa84-498e-ac71-977d8077fd85
Shalimar Eau de Parfum by Guerlain, in the 30 ml package, is a timeless icon in the world of luxury fragrances. This oriental essence offers an enveloping combination of bergamot, vanilla, and incense notes, creating a sophisticated and seductive scent. Its intense formulation ensures long-lasting wear on the skin, ideal for chi who wishes to leave an elegant and memorable olfactory impression. Perfect for special evenings or for chi who loves a refined and charismatic fragrance every day, Shalimar EDP expresses femininity and mystery with class. The bottle, elegant and refined, enhances the beauty routine with a touch of exclusive prestige. A sensory experience not to be missed.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
excitingly sensual women's fragrance of vanilla and bergamot
Contents
30 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum 30 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£46.50
Shipping: £2.99
planetperfume
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
yfperfume
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel