Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 80 ml

Price History
• Eau de Parfum
• Contents: 80 ml
• Top note: Neroli, orange blossom absolute, sambac jasmine absolute
• Heart note: tuberose absolute, cocoa shell extract
• Base note: patchouli essence, vetiver essence, ambroxan
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 80 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Givenchy Womens L'interdit Eau de Parfum Rouge Ultime 80ml Spray - Green - One Size 019ed618-453c-78c4-878d-e813f953c023
Givenchy L’Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum is a bold, sensual, and deeply intoxicating interpretation of the iconic L’Interdit signature, pushing its white floral identity into richer, darker, and more provocative territory. Launched in 2023 by the renowned French luxury house Givenchy and created by master perfumers Dominique Ropion, Anne Flipo, and Fanny Bal, this fragrance is designed for women who embrace intensity, elegance, and fearless femininity. It is a statement scent that thrives in colder seasons, particularly autumn and winter evenings, where its warmth, depth, and sensuality can fully unfold. The fragrance opens with a radiant yet intoxicating blend of Tunisian orange blossom, jasmine sambac, and Tunisian neroli. The orange blossom brings a luminous, honeyed floral sweetness that feels both fresh and elegant, while jasmine sambac adds a creamy, opulent white floral richness. Neroli introduces a slightly green, citrusy brightness that lifts the composition and adds a refined sparkle. Together, these top notes create a luminous floral opening that feels sophisticated yet slightly provocative, setting the stage for a deeper and more sensual evolution. At the heart of L’Interdit Rouge Ultime lies a daring and unexpected pairing of Indian tuberose and cacao pod. The tuberose is rich, creamy, and voluptuous, intensifying the fragrance’s floral signature with a seductive, almost narcotic quality. It brings depth and sensuality, embodying the fearless spirit of the L’Interdit line. The cacao pod introduces a dark, slightly bitter chocolate nuance that adds contrast and intrigue, transforming the floral heart into something more addictive and gourmand. This interplay between creamy white florals and dark cacao creates a striking tension—both elegant and provocative, soft yet powerful. As the fragrance settles, it reveals a complex and deeply sensual base of Indonesian patchouli leaf, tobacco, ambroxan, and Haitian vetiver. Patchouli adds an earthy, slightly woody richness that grounds the composition and enhances its longevity. Tobacco introduces a warm, smoky sweetness that deepens the fragrance’s seductive character, while ambroxan provides a modern, radiant amber-musk glow that enhances diffusion and skin-like warmth. Haitian vetiver contributes a refined, dry earthiness that balances the sweetness and floral intensity, ensuring a sophisticated and long-lasting dry-down. The base is bold, elegant, and enveloping, leaving a powerful yet refined trail on the skin. Overall, Givenchy L’Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum is a luxurious and daring oriental floral fragrance that blends luminous white florals with dark gourmand and smoky undertones. It is designed for women who embrace contrast—soft yet strong, elegant yet fearless. Its rich composition makes it especially suited for evening wear in colder months, where its depth and sensuality can truly shine. How to Apply: Spray the Eau de Parfum onto clean, moisturized skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and inner elbows. Allow the fragrance to settle naturally without rubbing, as this preserves its full olfactory structure and evolution. For enhanced longevity, apply after using a fragrance-free moisturizer or matching body lotion. Reapply as desired throughout the evening for a deeper scent presence, and store the bottle in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to maintain its quality and performance over time.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£80.80
£83.79
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
GIVENCHY L'INTERDIT EDP ROUGE ULTIMATE EAU DE PARFUM SPRAY - 80ML OPC-PCFPNF5-NEW
L'Interdit Eau de Parfum Rouge by Givenchy is a Amber Floral fragrance for women. L'Interdit Eau de Parfum Rouge was launched in 2021.
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
Givenchy L'Interdit Eau de Parfum EDP Rouge Ultime
Givenchy L'Interdit Eau de Parfum EDP Rouge Ultime, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£93.25
Shipping: Free
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime – Eau De Parfum 80 Ml
Givenchy opens a new chapter of Rouge with L’Interdit Eau De Parfum Rouge Ultime, the fragrance for women who want to dare una absolute sensuality. A voluptuous bouquet of White Flowers blends with a warm Cocoa Husk in this sensual feminine perfume. The iconic underground flower of L’Interdit, accompanied by the luminous Cocoa Husk, creates the perfect temptation in this women’s fragrance. A captivating blend of Orange Blossom, Jasmine, and Tuberose is enhanced by the irresistible power of warm Cocoa. Often discarded, Cocoa Husks are recycled and transformed to reveal the full power of Cocoa notes, amplified by the accord of Patchouli and Vetiver Wood. A elegante mix that creates an enchanting and unforgettable contrast. Una warm floral-woody feminine fragrance, so seductive it will make you give in to temptation.
in stock
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Women 80 ml — Eau de Parfum f568a754-7eb2-4065-a894-77a954208188
Givenchy Linterdit Rouge Ult Ep 80 Vap — Eau de Parfum Women's Fragrance Red and intense gourmand. A fragrance that seduces with sweetness. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, bergamot, white flowers Heart notes: tuberose, jasmine, orange blossom Base notes: cocoa, patchouli, vanilla, musk Olfactory family Gourmand. Ideal for A woman who appreciates intense gourmand fragrances of great allure.
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Top note: Neroli, orange blossom absolute, sambac jasmine absolute
Heart note: tuberose absolute, cocoa shell extract
Base note: patchouli essence, vetiver essence, ambroxan
Contents
80 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 80 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£80.80
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
perfume-click
prodImage
£93.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel