Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 35 ml
from £43.008 offers
Price History- Eau de Parfum
- Contents: 35 ml
- Top note: Neroli, orange blossom absolute, sambac jasmine absolute
- Heart note: tuberose absolute, cocoa shell extract
- Base note: patchouli essence, vetiver essence, ambroxan
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Givenchy Womens L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum Spray 35 ml - Orange - One Size 019a35de-b937-7822-99c4-59961c1bc27b
L'Interdit Eau de Parfum Rouge Ultime by Givenchy is a fearless, sensual fragrance for women. Bright Orange Blossom, Jasmine and Tuberose blend with the warm depth of Cacao, while a Patchouli and Vetiver wood accord creates a dazzling, memorable contrast. This Rouge chapter from Givenchy celebrates women who embrace their most sensual self.
Standard Delivery

£43.00
£45.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Givenchy - LInterdit Rouge Ultime EDP 35ml OPC-PDXHJVX-NEW
Givenchy-LInterditRougeUltimeEDP35mlStandardpackage.Forwomen.

£46.55
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Womens L'interdit Eau de Parfum Rouge Ultime 35ml Spray - Brown - One Size 019ed617-ba09-7200-bf3d-9f37299c2cd2
Givenchy L’Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum is a bold, sensual, and deeply addictive oriental floral fragrance that pushes the signature L’Interdit DNA into darker, more gourmand and textured territory. Launched in 2023 by the French luxury house Givenchy, this composition was created by master perfumers Dominique Ropion, Anne Flipo, and Fanny Bal. Designed for women, it embodies intense femininity with a seductive edge, making it especially suited for fall and winter, where its richness and warmth shine most during evening wear. The fragrance opens with a luminous yet sensual trio of Tunisian orange blossom, jasmine sambac, and Tunisian neroli. Orange blossom introduces a creamy, radiant floral sweetness with a sunlit, slightly honeyed character that feels elegant and enveloping. Jasmine sambac enhances the opening with its lush, slightly fruity floral depth, adding sensuality and sophistication. Neroli contributes a bright, citrus-floral freshness with a soft green bitterness that balances the sweetness of the white florals. Together, these top notes create a refined and intoxicating opening that feels both radiant and seductive. As the fragrance develops, the heart reveals a rich and unexpected pairing of Indian tuberose and cacao pod. Tuberose brings a creamy, narcotic floral intensity that is both opulent and deeply feminine. It forms the emotional core of the fragrance, amplifying its sensual presence. The addition of cacao pod introduces a smooth, slightly bitter chocolate nuance that adds gourmand depth without becoming overly sweet. This cocoa-infused floral heart creates a striking contrast—lush white florals softened and enriched by a dark, velvety gourmand facet. The result is a heart that feels modern, indulgent, and intriguingly addictive. The base unfolds into a warm, smoky, and sophisticated blend of Indonesian patchouli leaf, tobacco, ambroxan, and Haitian vetiver. Patchouli provides earthy richness with a subtle sweetness that grounds the composition. Tobacco adds a warm, slightly smoky depth with refined boozy undertones, enhancing the fragrance’s sensual character. Ambroxan introduces a smooth, ambergris-like warmth that gives the fragrance radiance, diffusion, and modern longevity. Haitian vetiver contributes a dry, woody-green freshness that balances the darker elements and ensures elegance in the dry-down. Together, these base notes create a long-lasting, sensual trail that is both powerful and refined. Overall, Givenchy L’Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum is a daring and luxurious reinterpretation of the L’Interdit signature, blending luminous white florals with gourmand cacao and smoky woody undertones. It is ideal for women who enjoy bold, expressive fragrances that combine elegance with sensual depth. Its rich, enveloping character makes it particularly well suited for evening wear in colder seasons, where its complexity can fully unfold. How to Apply: Apply the Eau de Parfum to clean, moisturized skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and inner elbows. Avoid rubbing after application to preserve the natural evolution of the floral, gourmand, and woody notes. For enhanced longevity, apply after using an unscented moisturizer and lightly mist clothing from a safe distance if desired. Two to four sprays are typically sufficient depending on preference and occasion. Store the bottle in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and heat to maintain its richness, balance, and performance over time.
Standard Delivery

£50.16
£53.15
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Givenchy L'interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 35ml For Women 10062766-SG
Givenchy L'interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 35ml For Women, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances

£50.86
Shipping: Free
Givenchy L'Interdit Eau de Parfum EDP Rouge Ultime
Givenchy L'Interdit Eau de Parfum EDP Rouge Ultime, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances

£57.74
Shipping: Free
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime – Eau De Parfum 35 Ml
Givenchy opens a new chapter of Rouge with L’Interdit Eau De Parfum Rouge Ultime, the fragrance for women who want to dare una absolute sensuality. A voluptuous bouquet of White Flowers blends with a warm Cocoa Shell in this sensual feminine perfume. The iconic underground flower of L’Interdit accompanied by the luminous Cocoa Shell gives life to the perfect temptation in this women’s fragrance. An enchanting blend of Orange Blossom, Jasmine, and Tuberose is enhanced by the irresistible power of warm Cocoa. Often discarded, Cocoa Shells are recycled and transformed to reveal the full power of Cocoa notes, amplified by the accord of Patchouli and Vetiver Wood. A elegante mix that creates an enchanting and unforgettable contrast. Una warm floral-woody feminine fragrance, so seductive it makes you give in to temptation.
in stock

£80.00
£85.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Women Eau de Parfum 35 ml — Eau de Parfum 167e0b9a-8853-4a79-afce-e6afcb888864
Givenchy Linterdit Rouge Ult Ep 35 Vap — Eau de Parfum Women Red and intense gourmand. A fragrance that seduces with sweetness. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: pink pepper, mandarin, saffron Heart notes: white flowers, jasmine, tuberose, orange blossom Base notes: cocoa, vanilla, patchouli, musk, tonka bean Olfactory family Gourmand. Ideal for A woman who appreciates intense gourmand fragrances of great allure.

£82.00
£87.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
More offers
Givenchy Womens L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum Spray 50 ml - Orange - One Size 019a35dd-c886-7db9-9f8c-e6e1b3a69a1d
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum unveils a rich, carnal sensuality. Bright orange blossom, jasmine and tuberose are elevated by warm cacao, while a patchouli and vetiver wood accord adds depth and striking contrast. Crafted for women who dare to embrace their most sensual self.
Standard Delivery

£71.65
£74.64
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
| Top note: Neroli, orange blossom absolute, sambac jasmine absolute |
| Heart note: tuberose absolute, cocoa shell extract |
| Base note: patchouli essence, vetiver essence, ambroxan |
| 35 ml |
Price History
1M 3M
Givenchy L'Interdit Rouge Ultime Eau de Parfum 35 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price