Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 50 ml

Price History
• Scent: Floral-gourmand
• Top notes: Neroli essence
• Heart notes: Trio of roses
• Base notes: Pistachio accord, vanilla wood accord
• Bottle: Iconic prism bottle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 50 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Givenchy Irresistible Eau de Parfum Nectar 50ml With Gift Box
Givenchy Irresistible Eau de Parfum Nectar 50ml With Gift Box, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£69.00
£71.75
Shipping: £2.75
with shipping: £2.75
Givenchy Womens Irresistible Nectar Eau De Parfum 50ml Spray for Her - Cream - One Size 019f462e-771b-7b5f-8fc7-df5782c8d009
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum is a luminous floral fruity gourmand fragrance for women that reinterprets modern femininity through a creamy, airy, and softly addictive composition. Launched in 2025 and created by Anne Flipo, Dominique Ropion, and Caroline Dumur, it reflects the refined yet contemporary elegance of Givenchy, known for balancing couture sophistication with modern sensuality. Designed for spring, Irresistible Nectar is best suited to daytime wear, offering a radiant scent that feels fresh, delicate, and gently indulgent. The fragrance opens with a bright and delicate note of neroli. Neroli introduces an immediate sparkling floral freshness with soft citrus undertones, evoking the feeling of sunlight filtering through orange blossoms. It feels clean, airy, and uplifting, setting a graceful and optimistic tone from the very first spray. This opening is refined and light, creating a smooth introduction that prepares the senses for the softer floral heart that follows. As Irresistible Nectar develops, the heart reveals a romantic and elegant duo of rose and rose petals. The rose accord is soft and natural, with a fresh, dewy quality that feels modern rather than heavy or powdery. Rose petals enhance this effect by adding a delicate, airy texture that feels almost translucent, as if the fragrance is capturing the scent of freshly gathered blooms. Together, they create a luminous floral bouquet that is both feminine and understated, embodying a sense of effortless grace and gentle sophistication. The base settles into a creamy and comforting gourmand blend of cream, vanilla, pistachio, and woody notes. Cream introduces a smooth, milky softness that wraps the florals in a gentle, velvety texture. Vanilla adds warmth and sweetness, enhancing the gourmand character without overpowering the floral heart. Pistachio contributes a subtle nutty richness with a slightly green, creamy nuance that adds originality and depth to the composition. Woody notes provide a soft, grounding structure that balances the sweetness and ensures the fragrance remains elegant and well-rounded. Together, these base notes create a warm, lingering dry-down that feels comforting, soft, and gently addictive. As an Eau de Parfum, Irresistible Nectar offers moderate longevity with a soft, intimate projection. Its evolution is smooth and harmonious, transitioning from bright neroli freshness to airy rose petals and finally into a creamy, gourmand-woody base. This makes it particularly well suited for spring daytime wear, including casual outings, brunches, work settings, and social occasions where a light, elegant, and feminine fragrance is desired. Givenchy Irresistible Nectar is a fragrance that embodies softness, radiance, and modern gourmand femininity. The interplay of sparkling neroli, delicate rose, creamy vanilla, and nutty pistachio creates a scent that feels uplifting, tender, and effortlessly chic. It is designed for women who appreciate light floral fragrances with a subtle gourmand twist and a refined, contemporary character. How to Apply: Spray Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and collarbone. Avoid rubbing the fragrance into the skin, as this can alter its development. For best results, apply after moisturising to enhance longevity and projection. Use a light to moderate application of two to four sprays, allowing the fragrance to develop naturally for a soft, radiant scent suitable for elegant daytime wear in spring.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£70.00
£72.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau De Parfum 50ml Spray for Her 3274872501676
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau De Parfum 50ml Spray for Her, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances
prodImage
£70.25
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Edp 50 ml Women's Perfume GIV501676
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 50ml
prodImage
£79.27
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar-50 ml OPC-PR9778R-NEW
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum For Women is a captivating and elegant fragrance that celebrates joyful femininity and irresistible charm.
prodImage
£105.00
£108.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar - Eau De Parfum 50 ml shopify_IT_15517288530244_56600457544004
Discover Irresistible Eau de Parfum Nectar, una fragranza gourmand in which the delicious Glazed Rose note is enriched with Pistachio Cream and Vanilla Wood. Una irresistible delight you will not be able to do without.| | Una irresistible delight| Irresistible Nectar celebrates una joyful, vibrant and free-spirited femininity. Infused with the freshness of Neroli Essence, the distinctive Irresistible Rose blends with the Pistachio Cream accord. Enveloping Vanilla Wood gives una a long-lasting olfactory signature that is absolutely captivating.| | The iconic bottle| The iconic prismatic bottle reveals the fragranza floral gourmand and embodies French refinement.| | GIVENCHY x FRANOIS DAUBINET| Givenchy invites you to let yourself be seduced by the refined creation born from the collaboration between the Maison Givenchy and Franois Daubinet. A deliciously irresistible encounter between perfumery and Parisian haute patisserie.
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar 50 ml — Eau de Parfum for Women 730e92dc-110a-4ed4-bdcb-bbb72e84f94e
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar — Eau de Parfum for Women Sweet, irresistible gourmand with a seductive character. A fragrance with a sinful aroma. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: neroli, pear Heart notes: iced rose, pistachio cream Base notes: vanilla wood, musks Olfactory family Gourmand. Ideal for A woman who desires a sweet, sensual gourmand fragrance with a magnetic effect.
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Scent: Floral-gourmand
Top notes: Neroli essence
Heart notes: Trio of roses
Base notes: Pistachio accord, vanilla wood accord
Bottle: Iconic prism bottle

Price History

1M 3M
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 50 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
sophisticatedcosmeticsltd
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £2.75
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £2.99
scentwarehouse
prodImage
£70.25
Shipping: Free
Direct Beautique
prodImage
£79.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel