Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35 ml
- Fragrance notes: Floral gourmand with rose, pistachio cream, and vanilla wood
- Perfume oil concentration: 10% to 20%
- Bottle: Iconic prism bottle
- Special feature: Collaboration with pâtissier François Daubinet
Price History
1M 3M
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Givenchy Womens Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35ml Spray - Cream - One Size 019f143a-9a41-7960-b68b-b276aa4f5f02
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau De Parfum is a radiant and indulgent interpretation of modern femininity, blending luminous florals with creamy gourmand nuances to create a scent that feels both joyful and sensual. Created by the renowned French luxury house Givenchy, this fragrance expands the Irresistible universe into a richer, more textured olfactory experience, where softness, sweetness, and floral elegance come together in perfect harmony. The fragrance opens with a bright and airy burst of neroli, introducing an immediate sense of freshness and light. Neroli brings a slightly citrusy, green-floral clarity that feels uplifting and elegant, setting the tone for a fragrance that is both radiant and inviting. This opening is delicate yet expressive, like sunlight filtering through soft petals, offering a clean and modern introduction that feels effortlessly wearable throughout the year. At the heart of Irresistible Nectar, a lush and romantic floral bouquet unfolds, centered around rose and rose petals. The rose here is soft, dewy, and natural, capturing the sensation of freshly bloomed flowers rather than heavy or overly opulent floral accords. Rose petals add an airy transparency, enhancing the fragrance’s gentle, romantic character. This floral heart is the emotional core of the composition—feminine, graceful, and subtly sensual—evoking the feeling of walking through a garden in full bloom, where every breath feels soft and luminous. As the fragrance develops, it transitions into a rich and comforting gourmand base that defines its “nectar” identity. Cream and vanilla introduce a smooth, velvety sweetness that wraps the skin in warmth and softness. The cream accord gives the fragrance a milky, delicate texture, while vanilla enhances depth and adds a comforting gourmand richness. A unique pistachio note introduces a nutty, slightly green sweetness that adds sophistication and modernity, distinguishing this fragrance from traditional gourmand compositions. Together, these notes create a deliciously soft yet refined warmth that feels addictive without being overwhelming. Supporting the gourmand accord, subtle woody notes provide structure and balance. These woods are smooth and understated, grounding the sweetness and ensuring the composition remains elegant and wearable. The result is a fragrance that evolves beautifully on the skin—from bright floral freshness to creamy, nutty warmth—while maintaining a seamless sense of harmony throughout its development. Overall, Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau De Parfum is a captivating blend of floral radiance and gourmand comfort. It is designed for women who enjoy fragrances that feel both delicate and indulgent, offering a scent profile that is modern, versatile, and effortlessly elegant. Suitable for year-round wear, it adapts beautifully to both daytime moments and more intimate evening occasions, leaving behind a soft, memorable trail. How to Apply: Spray the Eau De Parfum onto clean, moisturized skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and inner elbows. Allow the fragrance to dry naturally without rubbing, as this preserves its full development. For a longer-lasting scent experience, apply after using a fragrance-free moisturizer or a lightly scented body lotion from the same fragrance family. Reapply as desired throughout the day, and store the bottle in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to maintain fragrance quality.
Standard Delivery

£51.30
£54.29
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35ml Spray for Her 3274872501669
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35ml Spray for Her, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Women's Fragrances

£51.75
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35ml GIV501669
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35ml

£58.59
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Eau de Parfum IRRESISTIBLE NECTAR edp spray 35 ml OPC-PR9778H-NEW
Discover Eau de Parfum Irresistible Nectar, a gourmand fragrance that envelops you in an exquisite trail of frozen rose, pistachio cream, and...

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar - Eau De Parfum 35 ml shopify_IT_15517288399172_56600457412932
Discover Irresistible Eau de Parfum Nectar, una fragranza gourmand in which the delicious note of Candied Rose is enriched by Pistachio Cream and Vanilla Wood. Una irresistible delight you will not be able to do without.| | Una irresistible delight| Irresistible Nectar celebrates una joyful, vibrant and free-spirited femininity. Infused with the freshness of Neroli Essence, the signature Irresistible Rose blends with the Pistachio Cream accord. The enveloping Vanilla Wood gives una an absolutely captivating long-lasting olfactory signature.| | The iconic bottle| The iconic prismatic bottle reveals the fragranza floral gourmand and embodies French refinement.| | GIVENCHY x FRANOIS DAUBINET| Givenchy invites you to let yourself be seduced by the refined creation born from the collaboration between the Maison Givenchy and Franois Daubinet. A deliciously irresistible encounter between perfumery and Parisian haute patisserie.

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar 35 ml Women's Eau de Parfum 4cda0840-f222-4d22-b8e9-434107dd0ccc
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar — Eau de Parfum for Women Irresistible gourmand nectar, sweet, sensual, seductive, feminine. A delicate, luxurious fragrance. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: neroli essence, bergamot Heart notes: iced rose, pistachio cream Base notes: vanilla wood, vanilla, musk Olfactory family Gourmand. Ideal for A woman who loves sweet gourmand fragrances for everyday elegance.

£75.00
£80.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
| Fragrance notes: Floral gourmand with rose, pistachio cream, and vanilla wood |
| Perfume oil concentration: 10% to 20% |
| Bottle: Iconic prism bottle |
| Special feature: Collaboration with pâtissier François Daubinet |
Price History
1M 3M
Givenchy Irresistible Nectar Eau de Parfum 35 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price