Givenchy Gentleman Intense Eau de Toilette 100 ml

Manufacturer: Givenchy
• Eau de Toilette
• Contents: 100 ml
• Top note: Bergamot, Cardamom, Basil
• Heart note: Cypress, Iris
• Base note: Cedarwood, Coumarin
Show all product details
Best Prices
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£54.81
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Givenchy Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense 100ml Spray New & Sealed
Givenchy Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense 100ml Spray New & Sealed, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
GIVENCHY GENTLEMAN 100ML EAU DE TOILETTE INTENSE SPRAY BRAND NEW & SEALED 3274872423008
GIVENCHY GENTLEMAN 100ML EAU DE TOILETTE INTENSE SPRAY BRAND NEW & SEALED, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves
prodImage
£54.81
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Mens Gentleman Intense Edt Spray 100ml - One Size aa8cb46e-9682-4bb0-88c2-d3607fa81545
Givenchy Gentleman Intense Edt Spray
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£57.18
£60.17
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Givenchy Gentleman Intense Eau de Toilette 100ml
Givenchy Gentleman Intense Eau de Toilette is the definitive scent for the modern man who embodies confident sophistication. This intense 100ml fragrance opens with a vibrant and spicy burst of cardamom, basil, and bergamot. Its heart reveals a sophisticated blend of powdery iris and woody cypress, which gracefully settles into a warm, enduring base of cedarwood and coumarin. This rich, layered woody-aromatic composition projects with intensity and lingers throughout the day, making it the perfect signature scent for any occasion, from business to evening wear. Housed in a sleek, iconic bottle, Gentleman Intense pays homage to Hubert de Givenchy's timeless legacy. Apply to pulse points after grooming for a lasting impression of modern masculinity and timeless elegance.
2 days
prodImage
£70.85
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Gentleman Intense EDT M 100 ml shopify_IT_9979876639000_51270752272664
Givenchy reveals Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense, the alliance of a revisited iris and a decisive woody note from una. This time, it is the blue iris and cedar that form the heart of una composition with an affirmed masculinity. The refreshing and powdery aspect of one uniquely contrasts with the irresistible power of the other. The fragrance Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense was composed by Nathalie Lorson and Olivier Cresp, the duo who had already created the previous fragrances of the range. Minimalist and timeless, the bottle of the fragrance Gentleman Givenchy Eau de Toilette Intense takes on una shades of midnight blue: una deep hue that evokes both mystery and una a certain nobility of soul. Dressed in a color gradient, this bottle of the perfume is adorned with a hot-stamped ribbon featuring a silver logo. A detail that is also found on the box, which is entirely blue. With a view towards a more eco-sustainable approach, the lines of the bottle have been redesigned to drastically reduce the amount of glass needed for its manufacture. The box, made from recyclable paper derived from eco-responsible sources, encourages recycling. Hubert de Givenchy remains the timeless embodiment of the perfect Gentleman. True to its vision, the Maison has always adopted a subtle approach to masculinity, balancing strength and sensitivity. This is why the olfactory signature of the new fragrance Gentleman Givenchy is literally that of a Gentle-Man: the explosive meeting of a delicate flower and a powerful wood, symbolizing a man who seduces with his contrasts.
in stock
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Gentleman Intense Eau De Toilette Men 100 ml 74630066-03c8-46c4-bad9-b2544bddbe41
Description | Givenchy unveils Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense, the alliance of a revisited iris and a decisive woody note. This time, it is blue iris and cedar that form the heart of a composition with assertive masculinity. The refreshing and powdery side of one uniquely contrasts with the irresistible power of the other. The Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense fragrance was composed by Nathalie Lorson and Olivier Cresp, the duo who had already created the previous fragrances in the range. Minimalist and timeless, the bottle of the Gentleman Givenchy Eau de Toilette Intense fragrance takes on a midnight blue shade: a deep hue that evokes both mystery and a certain nobility of soul. Dressed in a color gradient, the bottle of this perfume is encircled by a hot-stamped ribbon with a silver logo. A detail that is also found on the case, which is also entirely blue. With a view to a more eco-sustainable approach, the lines of the bottle have been redesigned to drastically reduce the amount of glass needed for its production. The box, made of recyclable paper derived from eco-responsible sources, encourages recycling. Hubert de Givenchy remains the timeless embodiment of the perfect Gentleman. True to his vision, the Maison has always adopted a subtle approach to masculinity, balancing strength and sensitivity. This is why the olfactory signature of the new Gentleman Givenchy fragrance is literally that of a Gentle-Man: the explosive encounter of a delicate flower and a powerful wood, symbolizing a man who seduces with his contrasts.| | Ingredients | | Manufacturer | | Givenchy unveils Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense, the alliance of a revisited iris and a decisive woody note. This time, it is blue iris and cedar that form the heart of a composition with assertive masculinity. The refreshing and powdery side of one uniquely contrasts with the irresistible power of the other. The Gentleman Eau de Toilette Intense fragrance was composed by Nathalie Lorson and Olivier Cresp, the duo who had already created the previous fragrances in the range. Minimalist and timeless, the bottle of the Gentleman Givenchy Eau de Toilette Intense fragrance takes on a midnight blue shade: a deep hue that evokes both mystery and a certain nobility of soul. Dressed in a color gradient, the bottle of this perfume is encircled by a hot-stamped ribbon with a silver logo. A detail that is also found on the case, which is also entirely blue. With a view to a more eco-sustainable approach, the lines of the bottle have been redesigned to drastically reduce the amount of glass needed for its production. The box, made of recyclable paper derived from eco-responsible sources, encourages recycling. Hubert de Givenchy remains the timeless embodiment of the perfect Gentleman. True to his vision, the Maison has always adopted a subtle approach to masculinity, balancing strength and sensitivity. This is why the olfactory signature of the new Gentleman Givenchy frag...
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Gentleman Intense Eau De Toilette Men 100 ml 74dde0e7-5e32-46fc-a3c3-45cf6cf65973
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Givenchy Gentleman Intense, Eau De Toilette, 100ml 3274872423008
Givenchy Gentleman Intense, Eau De Toilette, 100ml, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves
prodImage
£59.88
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Gentleman Eau De Toilette Intense For Men 100ml EDT Sealed
Givenchy Gentleman Eau De Toilette Intense For Men 100ml EDT Sealed, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves
prodImage
£61.85
£65.70
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Givenchy Gentleman 100ml Eau de Toilette Intense 100ml Spray - New & Sealed
Givenchy Gentleman 100ml Eau de Toilette Intense 100ml Spray - New & Sealed, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Givenchy Gentleman Intense 3274872422995
Givenchy Gentleman Intense, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Men's Fragrances & Aftershaves
prodImage
£80.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Top note: Bergamot, Cardamom, Basil
Heart note: Cypress, Iris
Base note: Cedarwood, Coumarin
Contents
100 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Givenchy Gentleman Intense Eau de Toilette 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
fragrance_click
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
theperfumestop
prodImage
£54.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.18
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£70.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel