GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Eagle OC Ice SFF 12GB (GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD)

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Eagle OC Ice SFF 12GB (GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD)
from £640.86to £813.905 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 5.0 x16
• GPU: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070
• GPU Clock Speed: 2,116 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 12 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR7
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,750 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Eagle OC Ice SFF 12GB (GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5070 Eagle OC Ice SFF 12G Graphics Card - 12GB GDDR7, 192 Bits, PCI-E 5.0, 2587 MHz Core Clock, 3 x DP 2.1a, 1 x HDMI 2.1b, NVIDIA DLSS 4, GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD
Powered by GeForce RTX 5070 Integrated with 12GB GDDR7 192bit memory interface WINDFORCE cooling system NVIDIA SFF-ready RGB Lighting Reinforced structure
prodImage
£640.86
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 12 GB EAGLE OC ICE SFF Graphics Card, White 10275053
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 blows the 4070 out of the water. Built on NVIDIA's game-changing Blackwell architecture, it delivers amazing performance and efficiency. It pumps out stunning visuals with the 4th gen Ray Tracing Cores that bring lighting, shadows, and reflections to life. The 5th gen Tensor Cores power AI-driven tasks, including the latest NVIDIA DLSS 4, which boosts frame rates and enhances image quality for smoother gaming. With blazing-fast GDDR7 memory, the RTX 5070 will speed through your favourite games or creative apps. Good to know - NVIDIA Reflex 2 cuts down PC latency so you can aim and shoot quicker than ever before - Get creative with NVIDIA Studio - it's full of AI tools to help with video editing, 3D rendering and graphic design - The WINDFORCE cooling system has Hawk fans, large vapor chamber and heat pipes to keep temperature in check - To reduce turbulence and increase air pressure, this card uses alternate spinning fans - To keep the noise down, the 3D active fans stay off under light loads, and go to work when action starts heating up - It's NVIDIA SFF-Ready, which means you can fit it in small factor cases - The Dual BIOS lets you choose between two modes; one gives you full power while the other keeps the card quieter - Its metal backplate not only looks great, it makes the GPU nice and sturdy too
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 EAGLE OC ICE 12GB GDDR7 Graphics Card GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 EAGLE OC ICE 12GB GDDR7 Graphics Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£719.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 EAGLE OC ICE SFF 12G Graphics Card - 12GB GD GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD
Unlock unparalleled gaming prowess with GIGABYTE's NVIDIA graphics cards. Engineered for peak performance and visual excellence. our GPUs redefine gaming standards. With advanced cooling solutions and cutting-edge technologies. GIGABYTE NVIDIA graphics cards deliver stunning visuals and seamless gameplay experiences. empowering gamers to dominate every virtual battlefield with confidence and precision.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£738.88
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 EAGLE OC ICE SFF 12G Graphics Card - 12GB GDDR7, 192bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2587 MHz Core Clock, 3 x D
GIGABYTEGeForceRTX5070EAGLEOCICESFF12GGraphicsCard-12GBGDDR7,192bit,PCI-E5.0,2587MHzCoreClock,3xDP2.1a,1xHDMI2.1b,NVIDIADLSS4,GV-N5070EAGLEOCICE-12GD
prodImage
£813.90
£858.90
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:W120 mm x L290 Millimetre x H50 mm
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070
GPU Clock Speed:2,116 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 5.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:12 GB
Memory Type:GDDR7
Memory Clock Speed:1,750 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:28,000 MHz
Memory Interface:192 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:250 W
HDCP Support:Yes
AI Acceleration:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
G-Sync:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Stream Processors:6,144

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Eagle OC Ice SFF 12GB (GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5070 Eagle OC Ice SFF 12GB (GV-N5070EAGLEOC ICE-12GD)
CCL Computers
prodImage
£640.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£719.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£738.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel