Frogster Interactive Bet On Soldier PC

Manufacturer: Frogster Interactive
Frogster Interactive Bet On Soldier PC
from £1.28to £17.402 offersManufacturer: Frogster Interactive
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Bet On Soldier Game Collection
• Genre: Action, Shooter
• Platform: PC
• Includes several titles from the series
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Frogster Interactive Bet On Soldier PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microids Bet On Soldier
In a world where war has been waged for 80 years, the general public revel in televised transmissions of battles, which rage right across the globe. The best soldiers have become celebrity A-listers and their fights draw incredibly huge bets. You take on the role of one of these soldiers and have to forge a career for yourself as a champion, idolized by the masses! If you get tired of the massacring, join up with the resistance and fight the system. They’ve seen you're a natural born leader!   KEY POINTS:   Bet and kill to earn enough money to survive Travel the four corners of the earth, with more than 40 champions to beat in 25 missions Non-linear storyline with two possible endings Full, evolving arsenal with over 40 weapons Two endings - choose your own destiny
prodImage
£1.28
Shipping: Free
Bet on Soldier [German Version] 20.09.2010_985
Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£17.40
£21.47
Shipping: £4.07
with shipping: £4.07
Product Details
Description
In a grim future where war has become the media as well as ideological focus of humanity, the player battles on global locations against cleverly acting mercenaries of enemy factions. Money can be bet on the outcome of the match, which is used to acquire armor as well as 40 weapons.
Additional features
Bet On Soldier Game Collection
Genre: Action, Shooter
Platform: PC
Includes several titles from the series
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
Frogster Interactive Bet On Soldier PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Frogster Interactive Bet On Soldier PC
prodImage
£1.28
Shipping: Free
Freaksshop1
prodImage
£17.40
Shipping: £4.07
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel