Floris A Rose for... Eau de Parfum 100 ml

Price History
• Eau de Parfum
• Contents: 100 ml
• Top note: Darjeeling tea, incense, blackcurrant
• Heart note: rose, orris, oud
• Base note: sandalwood, patchouli, vanilla
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Floris A Rose for... Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Floris Unisex A Rose For... Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray - Black - One Size 7f42cb20-1144-428f-8aa3-4f867204125b
A Rose For… by Floris is an oriental floral fragrance for women and men. Top notes: incense and Darjeeling black tea. Middle notes: red rose, agarwood, tuberose and orris. Base notes: amber, cedar, sandalwood, vanilla and patchouli. A Rose For… was launched in 2016.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£88.01
£91.00
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Floris London A Rose For... Eau de Parfum (100 ml) - Spicy Floral Fragrance | Enhanced with Cassis, Orris, Patchouli & Vanilla | Perfect for Day or Evening Wear NY-BLSX-68QO
FLORAL FRAGRANCE: A woody & rich perfume that encapsulates the beauty of red roses; top notes of darjeeling tea, incense & cassis; heart notes of red rose, ourris & oud; base notes of sandalwood, patchouli & vanilla ELEGANT DESIGN: Our eau de parfum exudes elegance; it is presented in a stunning bottle adorned with a gold cap & deep red label; it is suitable for daytime outings or formal occasions GREAT GIFT IDEA: Ideal for fragrance lovers who appreciate rich, floral scents; included is a gold ink pen designed in Japan so you can write the wearer's name on the label; a perfect present choice for a special occasion SENSUAL SYMBOLISM: Inspired by how roses interpret the identity of their natural surroundings, this perfume evokes the strength of the ambrosial rose & the powerful scent within the flower that is unique to the wearer CRAFTED BY MASTER PERFUMERS: Floris London is a prestigious family British fragrance brand with over 200 years of expertise in creating fine perfumes & scents
prodImage
£100.49
Shipping: Free
Floris London Floris A Rose For... Eau de Parfum EDP 100ml Women Spray OPC-P6V8KGT-NEW
Floris A Rose For... EDP 100ml Women Spray
prodImage
£104.85
Shipping: Free
Floris A Rose For... Eau de Parfum
Floris A Rose For... Eau de Parfum, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
Floris Of London A Rose For... Eau De Parfum unisex 100 ml
Floris A Rose for... Eau de Parfum 100 ml is a unisex floral fragrance. Called by you, una rose for you. After una visit to the rose fields of Morocco in 2015, Edward Bodenham was captivated by the rose’s ability to adapt to its natural origin. He then sought to use the scent of the rose in a completely different setting: warmth, passion and elegance. In this floral eau de parfum, the rose sheds its traditional romanticism to reveal a multifaceted, piercing and almost noir soul. Una oriental rose of surprising beauty, inspired by the affiliation of an intense fragility and at the same tempo a powerful fragrance within the flower. "A Rose For..." is unique to its owner, signifying a personal attachment to the fragrance. It is not defined by anyone, it is truly for you.
in stock
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Floris A Rose For... Eau De Parfum Unisex 100 Ml shopify_IT_14905692062020_54076250063172
Floris A Rose for... Eau de Parfum 100 ml is a unisex floral perfume. Called by you, una pink for you. After una Visiting the rose fields of Morocco in 2015, Edward Bodenham was fascinated by the rose's ability to adapt to its origins naturale. He therefore sought to use the scent of the rose in a completely different context: warmth, ardour, and elegance. In this floral eau de parfum, the rose sheds its traditional romanticism to reveal a multifaceted, penetrating, and almost noir soul. Una oriental rose of surprising beauty, inspired by the affiliation of an intense fragility and at the same time tempo A powerful scent within the flower. "A Rose For..." is unique to its owner, signifying a personal attachment to the scent. It isn't defined by anyone; it's truly for you.
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Floris A Rose for... 100 ml — Eau de Parfum 86d22bf1-e84b-4af1-b88f-a986723ffda0
Floris A Rose for... — Eau de Parfum Unisex Pure, democratic rose embracing every soul. Profound simplicity in a universal bloom. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, bergamot, pink pepper Heart notes: rose, May rose, geranium Base notes: oud, patchouli, amber, musk Olfactory family Floral / Flowery. Ideal for Unisex for chi who believe in the genderless beauty of the most beloved flower.
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Top note: Darjeeling tea, incense, blackcurrant
Heart note: rose, orris, oud
Base note: sandalwood, patchouli, vanilla
Contents
100 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Floris A Rose for... Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£88.01
Shipping: £2.99
Scent Sation Fragrances
prodImage
£100.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.85
Shipping: Free
perfume-click
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel