E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic incl. AS3X and SAFE (EFLU15250)
- Scale replica of the Pitts S-1S aerobatic aircraft
- Outrunner motor and ESC for 2S and 3S
- SAFE Select flight stabilization for easy flying
- Fully assembled and ready to fly
Price History
1M 3M
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic incl. AS3X and SAFE (EFLU15250)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

E-flite UMX Timber BNF Basic
£187.09

Multiplex RR FunCub XL
£510.41

Laser Models Laser Arrow
£32.99

Multiplex Extra 300 S
£292.40

Kyosho GP Calmato 40 Sports
£230.00

Jamara RC Bat Flyer
£74.56

Kyosho Calmato 60 Sports
£144.79
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic with AS3X and SAFE Select EFLU15250 B09WB5XZJJ
An Aviat Aircraft Company officially licensed scale replica of the iconic aerobatic design The most affordable, convenient, and easiest to fly Pitts S-1S model yet More powerful 2S- and 3S-compatible outrunner motor and ESC Easy to fly with optional-use SAFE Select flight envelope protection Completely factory-assembled and ready to fly right out of the box, Manufacturer: E-flite

£157.98
Shipping: Free
E-Flite Eflite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic with AS3X and SAFE Select A-EFLU15250
Eflite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic with AS3X and SAFE Select A-EFLU15250, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Aeroplanes

£177.69
£186.18
Shipping: £8.49
with shipping: £8.49
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic with AS3X and SAFE Select EFLU15250
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic with AS3X and SAFE Select EFLU15250, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs

£188.74
Shipping: Free
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic with AS3X and SAFE Select EFLU15250 LGC-A-EFLU15250
An Aviat Aircraft Company officially licensed scale replica of the iconic aerobatic design The most affordable, convenient, and easiest to fly Pitts S-1S model yet More powerful 2S- and 3S-compatible outrunner motor and ESC Easy to fly with optional-use SAFE Select flight envelope protection Completely factory-assembled and ready to fly right out of the box, Manufacturer: E-flite

£189.99
£194.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
| Scale replica of the Pitts S-1S aerobatic aircraft |
| Outrunner motor and ESC for 2S and 3S |
| SAFE Select flight stabilization for easy flying |
| Fully assembled and ready to fly |
Price History
1M 3M
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic incl. AS3X and SAFE (EFLU15250)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
10 Reviews
Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars
Smaller than described
|
24/06/2023
|
From Trustami
We received this plane and it was 2 inches smaller than described online in both width and length. Not happy with the purchase
2.0 out of 5 stars
I got an essay here! Poor quality parts are just the beginning; don't forget the foam safe CA glue
|
30/05/2023
|
From Trustami
First don't even think about flying this if the wind is greater than 4~5 mph. Unless there is Zero wind, like inside and empty zeppelin hanger, you will have to turn on the gyros to fly, this thing gets whipped around and...View More beaten in the wind otherwise, but still only 2~3 MPH total. If you are an advanced expert you might be able to fly it without the gyros in the wind; which is how I first crashed mine. The only thing I could do with no gyros was to fight the wind, so no hope of doingView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
Not too bad
|
15/05/2023
|
From Trustami
Overall, I like this plane. It flies well and is locked in with the gyro. Performing stunts are fun, and it has plenty of power to do them. But there are a few problems. The battery tray is weak and has no reinforcement. That...View More snapped the first time I took the battery out. The other issue ( but could just be mine) are the stickers. They are wrinkled and uneven in multiple places. I feel that the fuselage could be put together better, as it seems weak with all these different sections making itView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great little aerobatic plane!
|
17/04/2023
|
From Trustami
I'm a big PITTS fan, and the new v2 UMX Pitts is a winner! I've only flown mine on 3S, and it really moves out. The AS3X and SAFE mode make it docile enough for most novice pilots, and without SAFE on it's plenty...View More of fun and aerobatic for accomplished pilots!
The only downside so far is the wing struts are very thin foam and crease easily, as did one of mine when the model flipped over on a grass landing. I can also see myself increasing tge throws on the tail, as the model needsView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars
Not a good quality plane, very twitchy and fragile.
|
15/12/2022
|
From Trustami
Piece of junk!
Back
Next
E-flite UMX Pitts S-1S BNF Basic incl. AS3X and SAFE (EFLU15250) Review Summary
3.0out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
Popular Products