Loctite 5331 Pipe Thread Sealant 100

Manufacturer: Diverse
from £35.54to £45.663 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Fluid, low-viscosity thread sealant for plastic threads
• Temperature resistant from -50°C to +150°C
• Curing time of 12 hours
• Suitable for hot and cold water plastic threads
• Can replace hemp, PTFE tapes, and solid gaskets
• Permanently elastic seal
• WRC approval for contact with drinking water
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Loctite 5331 Pipe Thread Sealant 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LOCTITE SI 5331, Liquid Thread Sealant for Pipes, Silicone Sealer for Cold and Hot Water Carrying Plastic and Metal Pipes, Vibration Resistant Silicone Sealant, 12x100ml B0052EGAXK
£35.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
LOCTITE SI 5331 Plastic Pipe Sealant 100ml 2061031
£38.32
Shipping: Free
Loctite Loctite SI 5331 Thread Sealant 100ml / 111g 2061031
£45.66
£51.61
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Fluid, low-viscosity thread sealant for plastic threads
Temperature resistant from -50°C to +150°C
Curing time of 12 hours
Suitable for hot and cold water plastic threads
Can replace hemp, PTFE tapes, and solid gaskets
Permanently elastic seal
WRC approval for contact with drinking water

Price History

1M
Loctite 5331 Pipe Thread Sealant 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£35.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
rapidonline
prodImage
£38.32
Shipping: Free
carousel-store
prodImage
£45.66
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel