Jonathan Safran Foer, Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

• Novel by Jonathan Safran Foer
• Setting in New York after the attack on the World Trade Center
• Protagonist Oskar Schell is highly gifted and imaginative
• Oskar tries to find out why his father was in the World Trade Center that day
• Oskar experiences outrageous adventures in New York
• Book by a literary prodigy
• Heartbreaking and thrilling novel
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extrem laut und unglaublich nah 3596169224
prodImage
£13.61
Shipping: Free
Pocket Books Extrem laut und unglaublich nah by Jonathan Safran Foer PAPERBACK 9783596169221
prodImage
£17.02
Shipping: Free
Pocket Books Jonathan Safran Foer Henning Ahr Extrem laut und unglaublich nah: Ro (Paperback)
prodImage
£20.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: Fischer (paperback), Frankfurt
Novel by Jonathan Safran Foer
Setting in New York after the attack on the World Trade Center
Protagonist Oskar Schell is highly gifted and imaginative
Oskar tries to find out why his father was in the World Trade Center that day
Oskar experiences outrageous adventures in New York
Book by a literary prodigy
Heartbreaking and thrilling novel

Price History

1M 3M
Jonathan Safran Foer, Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Petros Markaris, Balkan Blues
£13.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Margaret Craven, I Heard the Owl Call My Name
£14.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Günter Grass, Complete Poems
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jean M. Auel, Ayla and the Valley of Horses
£14.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paul Auster, The Invention of Solitude
£14.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ildikó von Kürthy, Höhenrausch
£14.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iny Lorentz, The Castellan's Wife
£16.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bernard Cornwell, The Lords of the North
£14.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonathan Safran Foer, Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
prodImage
£13.61
Shipping: Free
bookcurl
prodImage
£17.02
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£20.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel