Irvin D. Yalom, The Schopenhauer Cure

Manufacturer: Diverse
Irvin D. Yalom, The Schopenhauer Cure
from £15.10to £15.342 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Novel by the author of the bestseller "The Red Couch"
• Main character Julius Hertzfeldt is a renowned psychoanalyst
• Julius falls seriously ill and questions his work
• He recalls the case of Philip Slate, whom he unsuccessfully treated
• Philip claims to have healed himself with Schopenhauer
• Story about self-reflection and the significance of one's own actions
• Themes such as arrogance, selfishness, and self-healing are explored
Show all product details
Best Prices
£15.10
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£15.34
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pocket Books Die SchopenhauerKur by Irvin D Yalom PAPERBACK 9783442735884
£15.10
Shipping: Free
Pocket Books Irvin D. Yalom Almuth Carstens Die Schopenhauer-Kur: Roman: 73588 (Paperback)
£15.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: btb/Goldmann Vlg., M.
Novel by the author of the bestseller "The Red Couch"
Main character Julius Hertzfeldt is a renowned psychoanalyst
Julius falls seriously ill and questions his work
He recalls the case of Philip Slate, whom he unsuccessfully treated
Philip claims to have healed himself with Schopenhauer
Story about self-reflection and the significance of one's own actions
Themes such as arrogance, selfishness, and self-healing are explored

Similar Priced Products

Sophie Kinsella, Goddess in Rubber Boots
£15.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Irvin D. Yalom, The Red Couch
£15.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eva Menasse, Vienna.
£15.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Martin Suter, Small World
£15.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philip Roth, Sabbaths Theater
£15.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bernard Cornwell, The White Rider
£15.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Irvin D. Yalom, The Schopenhauer Cure
bookcurl
prodImage
£15.10
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£15.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel