Byredo Bibliothèque Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Manufacturer: Byredo
- Perfume
- 100 ml
- 20% perfume oil concentration
- Spicy-sweet notes of peach, plum, peony, violet, leather, patchouli, and vanilla
Price History
1M
Byredo Bibliothèque Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Byredo
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Byredo Bibliotheque Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex - Peach - One Size 019e87bb-fdbc-7220-aed9-86dee4f74893
Byredo Bibliotheque Eau de Parfum is a warm, atmospheric floral woody musk fragrance launched in 2017. Designed to evoke the feeling of an old, quiet library filled with leather-bound books, polished wood, and soft ambient light, it captures a nostalgic and intimate mood. Suitable for both men and women, it is particularly well suited to autumn and winter, though its balanced composition allows it to be worn comfortably throughout the day and into the evening. The fragrance opens with a soft, fruity introduction that immediately feels inviting and slightly nostalgic. The top notes of plum and peach create a juicy, velvety sweetness that is smooth rather than sharp. Plum adds a deep, dark fruit richness, while peach brings a lighter, softer juiciness. Together, they set a warm and comforting tone that gently draws the senses in, like stepping into a calm, secluded space. At the heart of the fragrance, the composition becomes more floral and powdery. Violet introduces a delicate, slightly earthy floral note with a soft powder-like texture, while peony adds a fresh, airy floral brightness. This combination creates an elegant and understated floral core that feels refined and slightly vintage, echoing the quiet sophistication of a well-kept reading room. The heart remains gentle and never overpowering, allowing the fragrance to maintain its soft-focus character. The base notes provide depth, warmth, and a lingering sense of intimacy. Leather adds a smooth, slightly smoky richness that evokes worn book covers and soft armchairs. Patchouli brings earthy depth and subtle darkness, grounding the composition. Vanilla introduces a creamy sweetness that softens the edges, while musk adds a clean, skin-like warmth that enhances the fragrance’s longevity and comfort. Together, these base notes create a cosy, enveloping dry-down that feels both sensual and comforting. Overall, Bibliotheque is a beautifully balanced fragrance that blends fruity softness, floral elegance, and warm, textured woods and musks. It is designed to evoke memory, calm, and quiet sophistication, making it ideal for reflective moments, relaxed evenings, and cool-weather wear. How to apply: Spray the Eau de Parfum onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, and behind the ears from a distance of 10–15 cm. For a softer diffusion, lightly mist onto clothing or hair. Avoid rubbing the fragrance into the skin, as this can alter its natural development. Reapply as desired throughout the day or evening to maintain projection and longevity.
Standard Delivery

£187.00
£189.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Byredo Bibliotheque Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex 7340032875430
Byredo Bibliotheque Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances

£191.85
Shipping: Free
Byredo Bibliotheque Eau De Parfum 100ml OPC-PV9NJYT-NEW
Byredo Bibliothèque Eau de Parfum 100ml is a rich fruity-leathery scent that combines plum, peach, violet, leather, patchouli, and vanilla to...

£210.95
£214.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Byredo Bibliotheque Eau De Parfum Spray 100ml/3.3oz OPC-P5SZXYT-NEW
A floral woody fragrance for men & women Sweet, savory, powdery & enchanting Top notes are peach & plum Middle notes are peony &...

£331.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Perfume |
| 100 ml |
| 20% perfume oil concentration |
| Spicy-sweet notes of peach, plum, peony, violet, leather, patchouli, and vanilla |
Price History
1M
Byredo Bibliothèque Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price