Bosch 6-piece HM milling cutter set 1/4 shank

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch 6-piece HM milling cutter set 1/4 shank
from £23.59to £42.784 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• 6-piece carbide router bit set with 1/4 inch shank
• Optimized cutting geometry and precision grinding
• For profiling: 1 roundover bit with bearing, 1 cove bit, 1 profile bit with bearing
• For precise joints: 2 slot cutters, 1 finger joint cutter
• Suitable for handheld routers with 1/4 inch collet from all power tool brands
• Safety notice: Wear safety glasses, dust mask, and hearing protection during use
• In plastic case, dimensions: Roundover bit: Ø 21.8 mm, R 6.3 mm, L 13.5 mm; Cove bit: Ø 12.7 mm, R 6.3 mm, L 12.7 mm; Slot cutters: Ø 8 mm and 12 mm, L 19.7 mm; Finger joint and chamfer cutter: Ø 12.7 mm, angle 14°, L 11.8 mm; Profile bit: Ø 25 mm, R 4.5 mm, L 16.3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch 6-piece HM milling cutter set 1/4 shank
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSCH DIY 6 Piece TC Router Set 2607019462 3165140415804 - ZTA - O247
£23.59
Shipping: Free
Bosch 6-Piece Tungsten Carbide Router Bit Set (for Wood, Shank Ø 1/4", Accessory Routers) B000P4KSVW
£33.86
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Bosch 6 Piece 1/4" Router Bit Set 2607019462
£41.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch HM Wood Router 8mm Set 1/4" Milling Set 6 Piece 2607019462
£42.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6-piece carbide router bit set with 1/4 inch shank
Optimized cutting geometry and precision grinding
For profiling: 1 roundover bit with bearing, 1 cove bit, 1 profile bit with bearing
For precise joints: 2 slot cutters, 1 finger joint cutter
Suitable for handheld routers with 1/4 inch collet from all power tool brands
Safety notice: Wear safety glasses, dust mask, and hearing protection during use
In plastic case, dimensions: Roundover bit: Ø 21.8 mm, R 6.3 mm, L 13.5 mm; Cove bit: Ø 12.7 mm, R 6.3 mm, L 12.7 mm; Slot cutters: Ø 8 mm and 12 mm, L 19.7 mm; Finger joint and chamfer cutter: Ø 12.7 mm, angle 14°, L 11.8 mm; Profile bit: Ø 25 mm, R 4.5 mm, L 16.3 mm

Price History

1M
Bosch 6-piece HM milling cutter set 1/4 shank
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel