Babor Ampoule Concentrate SOS Calming 14 ml
- SOS Calming Ampoule
- Active Ingredients: Mushroom Extract, Aloe Vera, Centella Asiatica Extract
- Skin Type: Suitable for sensitive skin, even after sun exposure
- Properties: Moisturizing, refreshing, soothing
Price History
1M 3M
Babor Ampoule Concentrate SOS Calming 14 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BABOR SOS Calming Serum Ampoules for the Face, with Aloe Vera and Panthenol to Immediately Sooth the Skin, 7 x 2 ml Concentrated Ampoules OPC-PB8QYZC-NEW
Luxurious facial skin care for men and women of any age: The BABOR Beauty ampoules are more than just a moisturising serum for the face. With their...

£23.45
Shipping: Free
Babor Unisex SOS Calming Ampoule Concentrates 14 ml - One Size 8e4d7762-b72e-446f-bdd9-b4746469ec4c
Babor SOS Calming Ampoule Concentrates
Standard Delivery

£24.37
£27.36
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Babor SOS Concentrated Calming Vial 7 x 2 ml - 14 ml
Stressed skin requires targeted support to calm it quickly and intensely. The active ingredients in the SOS calming ampoules improve stressed and reddened skin, reduce the feeling of tension and make it more resilient to natural stressors. | SOS soothing ampoules, with their specially designed combinations of active ingredients, help stressed and sensitive skin to regain balance. The basis of the SOS active ingredient complex is moisturizing aloe vera. By intensely thickening the skin, Aloe Vera helps relieve dryness and, therefore, the feeling of tension and intensely calms the skin. Advantages: | Thanks to the active ingredients in the SOS calming ampoule concentrates, stressed and sensitive skin immediately feels calmer and more balanced. After one week of use, 91% of test subjects confirmed less irritation and 93% confirmed that skin redness appeared reduced after 7 days*.
in stock

£34.00
£39.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Babor SOS Calm Sensitive Skin Serum 7 x 2 ml
in stock

£34.00
£39.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
| SOS Calming Ampoule |
| Active Ingredients: Mushroom Extract, Aloe Vera, Centella Asiatica Extract |
| Skin Type: Suitable for sensitive skin, even after sun exposure |
| Properties: Moisturizing, refreshing, soothing |
Price History
1M 3M
Babor Ampoule Concentrate SOS Calming 14 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
26 Reviews
Latest
Soothing my skin immediately
|
28/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Perfect ampoule for my sensitive and dry skin. The liquid felt so fresh cause they were being sealed individually in glass. It came with the bottle opener. So I could easily open it. Easy bottle has generous amount so I shared...View More it with my husband each time I opened the bottle. I have used a lot of ampoules from Babor, and this SOS Calming Ampoule Serum would be one of my favorites.View Less
Reduces skin redness quickly
|
07/01/2023
|
From Trustami
I used this after coming back from a tropical vacation. I stayed out in the Sun far too long and paid the price with red and painful skin. I love that within the first few days of this 7 day treatment the redness went away. ...View More Also I got instant relief from the pain. I will keep this stocked as it’s inevitable something that will happen in my family every summer.View Less
BARBOR SOS CALMING
|
15/12/2022
|
From Trustami
This is an outstanding product it help so much with my skin when it was irritating. It is most definitely worth every penny . I am super content with this product , I will be ordering more soon .
Extra help for my skin
|
20/11/2022
|
From Trustami
I usually apply this at the evening and I feel very refreshed. My face feels so smooth and after a while you can see it less wrinkly. Did not cause any skin rash or irritation.
Love
|
12/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I was really impressed with this skin care product. I believe that the active ingredients in skin care products are rendered useless if incorrectly packaged; light/UV rays, air/oxygen, and pathogens can enter the product. For...View More this reason, I try to pay close attention to the packaging of my (expensive) skincare products! I really appreciate that Babor Perfect Glow Radiance + Moisture Ampoules are glass ampoules that can only be opened and used once. The product stays fresh and uncontaminatedView Less
Back
Next
Babor Ampoule Concentrate SOS Calming 14 ml Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
Popular Products