Alyssa Ashley White Musk 25 ml

Manufacturer: Alyssa Ashley
from £14.00to £15.003 offersManufacturer: Alyssa Ashley
• Scent: fresh, floral, warm
• Suitable for easygoing wearers
• Content: 25 ml
Show all product details
Best Prices
£14.00
Shipping: £5.00
in stock
Best Prices
£14.03
Shipping: £5.70
Manufacturer:
Alyssa Ashley

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alyssa Ashley White Musk EDT W 25 ml shopify_IT_9979811594520_51270394478872
Eau De Toilette White Musk By Alyssa Ashley - No Gender The top note captures the freshness of fruity notes. The heart is a una blend of flowers. The base note is Musk, with facets of Patchouli.| Wearing EDT, the lighter version of the WHITE MUSK line, fa feel refined, sweet, and sensual, like the bouquet of flowers that characterizes this fragrance.| The origin of white musk lies in the transition from natural materials to synthetic materials in perfumery. Traditionally, musk was extracted from the glandular secretions of the musk deer, a costly and harmful process for the population animale. Due to ethical and sustainability concerns, the late 19th century saw the advent of synthetic musky compounds.| | The term “white musk” was coined during this period to differentiate these synthetic molecules from their natural counterparts. Chemists developed these synthetic musks in the laboratory, aiming to replicate the desirable characteristics of natural musk while eliminating the harsher and animalic odors. These synthetic versions maintain the sensual and warm qualities of musk but introduce a cleaner and purer scent profile.| Olfactory pyramid Top notes | Sicilian Bergamot| Tarragon| Heart notes | Geranium| Ylang Ylang| Jasmine Absolute| Rose Absolute| Base notes | Musk| Patchouli| Format Spray bottle of 25ml.
in stock
prodImage
£14.00
£19.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Alyssa Ashley Alyssa Ashley White Musk Eau de Toilette for Women 25ml
Content: 25ml The sparkle of Bergamot fusing with the freshness of Yang Yang and Pimento Bayes spices, giving the fragrance its modern character The Fragrance associates modernity, elegance and sensuality
prodImage
£14.03
£19.73
Shipping: £5.70
with shipping: £5.70
Alyssa Ashley White Musk EDT W 25ml shopify_IT_8863410028868_47925306949956
White Musk of Alyssa Ashley.
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Alyssa Ashley White Musk Eau de Toilette Spray - the modern fragrance for the young lady - a hint of sharp pepper, ylang-ylang, and bergamot define the top note - heart note with a floral combination of violet, jasmine, rose, and lily of the valley transitions into the base note of musky nuances, vanilla, vetiver, and patchouli - bottle straight-lined made of frosted glass with elegant gold-colored cap - content: 25 ml
Scent: fresh, floral, warm
Suitable for easygoing wearers
Content: 25 ml
prodImage
£14.00
Shipping: £5.00
Easo Magno Beauty
prodImage
£14.03
Shipping: £5.70
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel