Al Haramain Golden Oud Eau de Parfum 100 ml

Price History
• Fragrance: Oriental, regal
• Main ingredients: Dehnal Oud, Khasiana wood
• Scent notes: Spicy, balsamic, sweet, woody
• Content: 100 ml
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Al Haramain Golden Oud Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Al Haramain 50 Years Golden Oud Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex - Rose - One Size 019f8a72-e040-7146-b202-8a81f08f2397
Al Haramain Golden Oud Eau de Parfum is a rich and opulent oriental woody fragrance that showcases the luxurious depth of oud through a warm, resinous, and elegantly structured composition. Designed for both women and men, it embodies the bold and expressive style of Al Haramain, a house well known for its powerful oud-centered creations that blend Middle Eastern perfumery traditions with contemporary refinement. Golden Oud is a statement fragrance, best suited to cooler weather and evening wear, where its depth, warmth, and intensity can fully unfold. The fragrance opens with a bright yet spicy introduction that immediately sets a luxurious tone. The opening features a refined blend of bergamot and saffron, creating a contrast between freshness and warmth. Bergamot brings a crisp citrus brightness that feels clean and slightly aromatic, lifting the composition and adding initial clarity. Saffron introduces a soft, golden spice with subtle leathery and honeyed undertones, immediately hinting at the richness to come. Together, these notes create an elegant and slightly exotic opening that feels both radiant and inviting. As the fragrance develops, the heart reveals its signature character: oud enriched with floral and leathery nuances. The oud note is smooth yet powerful, offering a deep, woody-resinous profile that feels smoky, slightly sweet, and unmistakably luxurious. Rose adds a soft floral elegance, weaving through the oud to provide balance and refinement without diminishing its intensity. Leather introduces a supple, slightly smoky depth that enhances the composition’s sophistication and reinforces its masculine-feminine versatility. This heart stage is rich, textured, and deeply atmospheric, forming the emotional core of the fragrance. The dry-down settles into a warm, long-lasting foundation of amber, musk, sandalwood, and patchouli. Amber provides a golden, resinous glow that enhances diffusion and adds sensual warmth. Musk contributes a soft, skin-like smoothness that helps the fragrance settle comfortably while extending longevity. Sandalwood introduces creamy, milky woodiness that softens the intensity of oud and leather, while patchouli adds earthy depth and grounding complexity. Together, these base notes create a luxurious, enveloping trail that lingers with warmth and sophistication. As an Eau de Parfum, Golden Oud offers strong longevity and a noticeable projection that evolves slowly over time. It transitions from a bright, spicy opening into a rich oud-leather heart and finally into a warm, resinous woody base. This makes it particularly well suited for autumn and winter, formal occasions, evening events, and moments where a powerful and elegant fragrance presence is desired. Al Haramain Golden Oud is a fragrance that embodies richness, tradition, and modern luxury. The interplay of saffron, oud, rose, leather, and warm woods creates a scent that feels regal, deep, and confidently expressive, designed for those who appreciate bold oud compositions with refined structure and lasting impact. How to Apply: Spray Al Haramain Golden Oud Eau de Parfum onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and chest. Avoid rubbing the fragrance into the skin, as this can alter its development. For best performance, apply after moisturising to enhance longevity and projection. Use a light application of two to four sprays, as the fragrance is intense and long-lasting, allowing it to develop naturally from its spicy opening through its oud-rich heart into its warm woody-amber base.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£56.25
£59.24
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Golden Oud by Al Haramain Eau De Parfum 3.33oz/100ml Spray New With Box OPC-PF8NRHF-NEW
GoldenOudbyAlHaramainEauDeParfum3.33oz/100mlSprayNewWithBox
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
Al haramain Golden Oud EDP - 100ml
Al Haramain Golden Oud EDP - 100ml a luxurious and enveloping fragrance, designed for those who want to stand out with elegance and refinement. This eau de parfum combines rich and intense notes of fine oud, enriched with warm and spicy accents, creating a persistent and enveloping scent. Its EDP concentration guarantees long-lasting on the skin, maintaining the intensity of the essences unchanged throughout the day. Perfect for both special occasions and everyday moments, Golden Oud represents the ideal balance between oriental tradition and modernity. The 100 ml package, with a sophisticated design, makes this perfume an excellent gift for those who appreciate refined, high-quality fragrances.
in stock
prodImage
£69.00
£74.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Al haramain Golden Oud EDP - 100 ml
Discover a perfume that cannot be labelled but that at the tempo itself can masterfully enhance the personality of the wearer. The unisex eau de parfum Al Haramain Golden Oud 50 years is the right fragrance to enhance your originality.
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Al Haramain Golden Oud 100 ml Unisex — Eau de Parfum
Al Haramain Golden Oud — Eau de Parfum Unisex Noble and captivating oud in its purest form. A woody fragrance of extraordinary richness. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, spicy notes Heart notes: rose, oud, patchouli Base notes: agarwood (oud), amber, sandalwood, musk Olfactory family Woody. Ideal for Chi appreciates refined oriental fragrances of great character.
prodImage
£70.00
£75.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Fragrance: Oriental, regal
Main ingredients: Dehnal Oud, Khasiana wood
Scent notes: Spicy, balsamic, sweet, woody
Content: 100 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Al Haramain Golden Oud Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£56.25
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel