Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml
- Fragrance Note: Oriental, woody
- Top Notes: Marigold, Cardamom, Cumin
- Heart Notes: Rose, Jasmine, Cedar
- Base Notes: Sandalwood, Oud, Patchouli
Price History
1M 3M
Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex 6293708006755
Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances

£86.90
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Unisex Santal Wood Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray - Green - One Size 019f143c-6f7e-70a2-93ce-4613ac177942
Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum is a rich and enveloping oriental woody fragrance that captures the timeless allure of precious woods and warm spices. Created by the renowned fragrance house Ajmal Perfumes, this unisex composition is designed for those who appreciate depth, sophistication, and a bold yet elegant scent profile. Launched in 2014, it reflects a masterful balance between spicy brightness, floral refinement, and a deep, resinous woody base. The fragrance opens with a warm and aromatic burst of cumin, cardamom, and marigold. The cumin adds an earthy, slightly smoky spiciness that immediately creates intrigue, while cardamom introduces a smooth, aromatic freshness with a subtly sweet undertone. Marigold contributes a soft floral-green brightness that lightens the opening and adds a natural, slightly herbal nuance. Together, these top notes create a distinctive and captivating introduction that feels both exotic and refined. At the heart of Santal Wood lies a beautifully layered blend of rose, cedar, ginger, and jasmine. The rose brings a soft, romantic floral elegance that smooths the spice from the opening, while jasmine adds a delicate, slightly sweet floral brightness. Cedar provides a dry, woody structure that reinforces the fragrance’s core identity, and ginger introduces a fresh, zesty warmth that enhances the overall vibrancy of the heart. This combination creates a harmonious balance between floral softness and woody strength, making the fragrance both expressive and grounded. As the scent develops, it settles into a deep and luxurious base of sandalwood, oud, and patchouli. Sandalwood provides a creamy, smooth woodiness that forms the heart of the dry-down, offering warmth and comfort. Oud introduces a rich, resinous depth with a slightly smoky, animalic edge that enhances the fragrance’s oriental character. Patchouli adds an earthy, slightly sweet darkness that rounds out the base, giving the composition long-lasting intensity and sophistication. The result is a powerful yet elegant trail that lingers beautifully on the skin. Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum is ideal for cooler seasons and evening wear, though its refined balance also allows it to be worn during the day for those who prefer deeper, more expressive fragrances. Top Notes: Cumin, Cardamom, Marigold Heart Notes: Rose, Cedar, Ginger, Jasmine Base Notes: Sandalwood, Oud, Patchouli How to Apply: Spray Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, and chest. These warm areas help enhance projection and longevity. Avoid rubbing the fragrance after application to preserve its full olfactory development. For a more subtle effect, apply a light mist into the air and walk through it. Reapply as desired for a deeper and longer-lasting scent experience, especially during evening wear.
Standard Delivery

£88.00
£90.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Santal Wood by Ajmal Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) 3.4 oz OPC-PQKTDM-NEW
Santal Wood is a perfume released by Ajmal in 2014. It is awood-based scent centered on sandalwood that uses exoticingredients imported directly...

£95.00
Shipping: Free
AJMAL Santal Wood Eau De Parfum 100ml Unisex Woody Oud Smooth Elegant Scent
AJMAL Santal Wood Eau De Parfum 100ml Unisex Woody Oud Smooth Elegant Scent, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances

£99.99
£101.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Ajmal Ajmal Santal Wood - EDP - Volume: 100 ml
Ajmal Santal Wood is a 100 ml Eau de Parfum fragrance, designed for those who want an enveloping and refined scent. Characterized by a unique harmony of woody sandalwood notes, this composition releases a pleasant sensation of warmth and sensuality. Its long-lasting formula guarantees presence elegante and persistent throughout the day. Ideal for the modern man who loves to stand out with style, Ajmal Santal Wood combines tradition and modernity in a sophisticated and seductive olfactory identity. Perfect for any occasion, this perfume represents an investment in class and personality, capable of enhancing your image with charm and character.
in stock

£115.00
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Santal Wood 100ml Unisex — Eau de Parfum 16d28968-8b39-47b1-b994-bbd69fe89786
Ajmal Santal Wood — Eau de Parfum Unisex A noble wood expressing calm and earthy depth. Pure, authentic essence. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: bergamot, spicy notes, pink pepper Heart notes: sandalwood, woody notes, iris Base notes: sandalwood, cedar, musk, amber, vetiver Olfactory family Woody. Ideal for Suitable for chi appreciate mature fragrances rooted in respect for tradition.

£117.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fragrance Note: Oriental, woody |
| Top Notes: Marigold, Cardamom, Cumin |
| Heart Notes: Rose, Jasmine, Cedar |
| Base Notes: Sandalwood, Oud, Patchouli |
Price History
1M 3M
Ajmal Santal Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price