Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml
- Fragrance notes: Bergamot, pink pepper, saffron, incense, cashmere wood, olibanum, patchouli, vanilla, musk
- Content: 100 ml
- Oriental woody scent with smoky and warm accents
- Launched in 2019, ideal for cool weather
Price History
1M 3M
Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ajmal Unisex Incense Wood Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray - Pink - One Size 019ead32-232a-792f-b66e-f3d7b1b31d20
Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum is a rich and atmospheric oriental woody fragrance that explores the sacred depth of incense wrapped in warm spices and smooth, modern woods. Created by the renowned fragrance house Ajmal Perfumes, this 2019 release is designed for both men and women who appreciate sophisticated, resinous compositions with a contemplative and slightly smoky character. Versatile yet distinctive, it is well suited to autumn and winter, working beautifully for both daytime refinement and evening elegance. The fragrance opens with a luminous yet spiced trio of saffron, pink pepper, and bergamot. Saffron introduces an immediate sense of warmth and luxury, offering a subtle leathery-spicy richness that feels both exotic and refined. Pink pepper adds a sparkling, airy spice that lifts the composition with a modern vibrancy, while bergamot provides a clean citrus brightness that balances the richness of the saffron. Together, these top notes create a striking opening that feels both radiant and mysterious. At the heart of Incense Wood lies its spiritual core: incense, supported by cashmere wood and olibanum. The incense is deep, smoky, and meditative, evoking the calming atmosphere of traditional aromatic rituals. Olibanum (frankincense) enhances this effect with a slightly citrus-resinous brightness, adding complexity and lift to the smoky character. Cashmere wood introduces a smooth, velvety texture that softens the intensity of the incense, giving the heart a refined, modern elegance. This combination creates a beautifully balanced centre that is both grounding and ethereal. As the fragrance settles, it reveals a warm and comforting base of patchouli, vanilla, and musk. Patchouli adds an earthy depth with a slightly dark, woody edge that anchors the composition. Vanilla brings a soft, creamy sweetness that smooths the smokiness and adds a gentle gourmand warmth. Musk completes the base with a clean, skin-like softness that enhances longevity and creates a subtle, lingering aura. The result is a harmonious dry-down that feels sensual, warm, and quietly powerful. Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum is ideal for those who enjoy incense-driven fragrances with a modern woody structure, offering depth without heaviness and elegance without excess. Top Notes: Saffron, Pink Pepper, Bergamot Heart Notes: Incense, Cashmere Wood, Olibanum Base Notes: Patchouli, Vanilla, Musk How to Apply: Spray Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, and chest. These warm areas help enhance projection and longevity. Avoid rubbing the fragrance after application to preserve its smoky-resinous development. For a lighter impression, mist into the air and walk through the scent. Reapply sparingly as needed, especially during cooler weather or evening wear, to maintain its warm and incense-rich presence.
Standard Delivery

£85.80
£88.79
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml | Perfume for Men & Women | Long Lasting Woody Oriental Fragrance Made in Dubai | Smoky Oud & Amber Notes | Luxury Arabic Scent AJM012220
Mystical Woody Elegance: Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum blends precious incense with warm woods and amber, creating a deep, spiritual, and luxurious aroma. For Men & Women: Expertly crafted to suit both men and women who love bold, smoky, and captivating oriental fragrances. Long Lasting & Powerful: High-concentration perfume oils ensure exceptional longevity and projection for day-long freshness and sophistication. Crafted in Dubai by Ajmal: From Ajmal Perfumes — the legendary fragrance house combining Arabic heritage with modern artistry since 1951. Perfect Gift for Perfume Lovers: Presented in an elegant 100 ml EDP bottle, ideal for special occasions or as a luxury addition to any perfume collection.

£98.22
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Incense Wood - EDP - Volume: 100 ml
Ajmal Incense Wood is a 100ml eau de parfum perfume that contains the refined essence of aromatic woody notes. This signature fragrance Ajmal stands out for its timeless elegance, ideal for those looking for an enveloping and persistent perfume. The olfactory composition expertly balances accords of fine wood with delicate spicy nuances, creating an intense and sophisticated sensorial experience. Perfect for any occasion, Incense Wood enhances the personality and gives a feeling of warmth and refinement. Its long duration ensures freshness throughout the day, making it an ideal choice for both everyday use and special moments. A must-have for those who love elegant and distinctive fragrances.
in stock

£117.00
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Incense Wood 100ml Unisex — Eau de Parfum cdfd6b95-150b-4e37-9ed1-54340b902b64
Ajmal Incense Wood — Eau de Parfum Unisex Incense wood that tells of ancient rituals and contemplation. A spiritual and pure fragrance. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, spicy notes, bergamot Heart notes: incense, rose, oud wood Base notes: sandalwood, patchouli, amber, musk Olfactory family Woody. Ideal for Ideal for chi seeking meditative fragrances with a mystical and mindful aura.

£119.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fragrance notes: Bergamot, pink pepper, saffron, incense, cashmere wood, olibanum, patchouli, vanilla, musk |
| Content: 100 ml |
| Oriental woody scent with smoky and warm accents |
| Launched in 2019, ideal for cool weather |
Price History
1M 3M
Ajmal Incense Wood Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price