Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum 100 ml
from £58.506 offers
Price History- Scent: Leather and musk
- Notes: Raspberry, melon, oakmoss, tobacco
- Content: 100 ml
- Features: Long-lasting, high perfume oil concentration
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Ajmal Unisex Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray - Green - One Size 019f462e-a82f-7def-8410-d2dc7438f28a
Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum is a distinctive leather fragrance for both men and women that explores the elegant contrast between softness and strength. Launched in 2015 and created by Abdulla Ajmal, this scent reflects a refined approach to leather perfumery, blending fruity freshness, musky softness, and smoky depth into a balanced and contemporary composition. Designed for spring and fall, Cuir Musc is particularly well-suited to daytime wear, where its airy yet textured character can be appreciated in a subtle and sophisticated way. The fragrance opens with an unexpected and intriguing pairing of raspberry, watermelon, and musk. Raspberry introduces a bright, slightly tart sweetness that feels juicy and modern, giving the fragrance an immediate sense of freshness and vibrancy. Watermelon enhances this fruity opening with a watery, translucent sweetness that adds lightness and a refreshing quality. Musk begins to weave through the top notes from the outset, providing a clean, soft undertone that smooths the fruitiness and gives the opening a skin-like intimacy. This combination creates an airy, slightly gourmand introduction that feels both playful and elegant. As the fragrance develops, the heart reveals its signature leather accord. Leather here is presented in a smooth, refined manner rather than a heavy or animalic style. It introduces a soft, suede-like texture that anchors the composition while maintaining its airy transparency. The interplay between leather and the lingering fruity-musky tones creates an interesting contrast—soft yet structured, delicate yet confident. This middle phase gives Cuir Musc its identity, blending modern freshness with classic sophistication in a seamless transition. The base of the fragrance deepens the composition with oakmoss and tobacco, adding earthy richness and subtle smokiness. Oakmoss contributes a green, slightly damp forest-like character that enhances the fragrance’s natural depth and reinforces its chypre-inspired undertones. Tobacco adds a warm, dry smokiness with a faint sweetness that enriches the leather accord without overpowering it. Together, these base notes create a grounded and textured dry-down that feels elegant, slightly mysterious, and long-lasting on the skin. Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum is a fragrance that balances contrasts beautifully—fruit and leather, softness and earthiness, freshness and depth. Its moderate projection and refined structure make it especially suitable for daytime wear, whether in professional environments, casual outings, or transitional seasonal weather. In spring, it feels airy and uplifting; in fall, it becomes warmer and more grounded, adapting naturally to its surroundings. Overall, Cuir Musc is a modern interpretation of leather perfumery that emphasizes subtlety and sophistication. It offers a unique blend of fruity brightness, musky softness, and leathery depth, making it a versatile and elegant choice for those who appreciate understated yet characterful fragrances. How to Apply: For best results, spray Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum onto clean, lightly moisturized skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and inner elbows. These warm areas help the fragrance develop and project gently throughout the day. Hold the bottle approximately 10–15 cm away from the skin when spraying. Avoid rubbing the fragrance after application, as this can alter its delicate balance and reduce longevity. For a softer scent trail, lightly mist the fragrance onto clothing or hair from a safe distance, taking care with delicate fabrics. Reapply as needed during the day, especially in transitional weather, to maintain its fresh-leather-musky character.
Standard Delivery

£58.50
£61.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex 6293708007479
Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances

£58.85
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Cuir Musc - EDP - Volume: 100 ml
Ajmal Cuir Musc EDP 100 ml a sophisticated and enveloping fragrance, perfect for those looking for a unique and long-lasting perfume. This eau de parfum combines leathery and musky notes, enhanced by spicy and woody nuances, offering an intense and refined olfactory experience. Its balanced composition fa an ideal choice for both special occasions and everyday use, guaranteeing elegance and personality. The 100 ml bottle ensures long life, while the quality of the components Ajmal promises an excellent hold on the skin. A perfume that embodies charm and mystery, ideal for those who want to stand out with style and an unmistakable presence.
in stock

£78.00
£83.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Ajmal Cuir Musc 100 ml Unisex — Eau de Parfum 6ad16b04-db61-493b-8483-3b9de573c50d
Ajmal Cuir Musc U — Eau de Parfum Unisex Woody leather musk fragrance, a sophisticated scent with sensuality. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, bergamot, spicy notes Heart notes: rose, leather, oud Base notes: musk, amber, patchouli, woods Olfactory family Woody. Ideal for Those seeking a captivating woody fragrance with marked character.

£79.00
£84.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Ajmal Cuir Musc(U)Edp Sp 3.4Oz OPC-P5T6PYP-NEW
This is a brand new, fully authentic product in the manufacturer's original packaging.

£110.65
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum Unisex 100 ml — Perfume 1da6d6a6-dcc7-49ce-9302-b52d2f25445c
Ajmal Cuir Musc — Eau de Parfum Unisex A musky fragrance that reveals quiet sensuality and immediate magnetism. Aromatic for chi who love elegance without compromise. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, spicy notes Heart notes: rose, leather Base notes: musk, oud, amber, woody notes Olfactory family Musky. Ideal for Anyone seeking a sophisticated fragrance suited to elegant evenings and refined everyday wear.

£115.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Scent: Leather and musk |
| Notes: Raspberry, melon, oakmoss, tobacco |
| Content: 100 ml |
| Features: Long-lasting, high perfume oil concentration |
Price History
1M 3M
Ajmal Cuir Musc Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price