Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum 100 ml

Price History
• Contents: 100 ml
• Scent Character: Woody, aromatic
• Top Notes: Citrus fruits, spices
• Heart Notes: Floral elements, woody notes
• Base Notes: Amber, musk
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum 100ml Spray Unisex - One Size 019ead33-f415-7f83-a21e-f55eff128bd5
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum is a deep, sophisticated woody floral musk fragrance that explores richness, warmth, and modern oriental elegance through a darker, more intense interpretation of the Amber Wood signature. Created by the renowned fragrance house Ajmal Perfumes, this 2020 release is designed for both men and women who appreciate bold, sensual compositions with a refined and contemporary edge. It is especially well suited to autumn and winter, where its warmth and depth can fully unfold in the evening air. The fragrance opens with a vibrant yet spiced introduction of aromatic spices and citrus. The spices bring an immediate sense of warmth and intrigue, offering a slightly dry, exotic character that feels both energetic and sophisticated. Citrus notes cut through this richness with a bright, sparkling freshness, adding clarity and balance to the opening. Together, these top notes create a striking contrast of warmth and brightness, setting the stage for a complex and evolving composition. At the heart of Amber Wood Noir lies a rich blend of woodsy and floral notes. The woody facets introduce a smooth, resinous depth that feels both structured and enveloping, forming the backbone of the fragrance. Interwoven floral nuances soften the intensity, adding a subtle elegance and airy refinement that prevents the composition from becoming too heavy. This interplay between wood and florals creates a beautifully balanced heart that is both sensual and sophisticated, evoking the feeling of polished woods warmed by delicate blooms. As the fragrance develops, it settles into a powerful and lingering base of amber, additional woodsy notes, and musk. Amber provides a golden, resinous warmth that enhances the fragrance’s oriental character, wrapping the composition in a soft, glowing richness. The woody base reinforces depth and longevity, adding a dry, elegant structure that anchors the scent. Musk introduces a clean, skin-like sensuality that smooths the edges and ensures a long-lasting, intimate trail. The result is a warm, enveloping dry-down that feels both luxurious and deeply comforting. Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum is ideal for evening wear and colder seasons, offering a bold yet refined scent experience that leaves a memorable impression. Top Notes: Aromatic Spices, Citruses Heart Notes: Woodsy Notes, Floral Notes Base Notes: Amber, Woodsy Notes, Musk How to Apply: Spray Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, and chest. These areas help enhance projection and longevity. Avoid rubbing the fragrance after application to preserve its full depth and evolution. For a more subtle effect, mist lightly into the air and walk through the scent. Reapply sparingly as needed, especially during evening wear or colder weather, to maintain its warm and sophisticated presence.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£68.64
£71.63
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum 100ml EDP Spray Unisex 6293708013968
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum 100ml EDP Spray Unisex, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances
prodImage
£70.35
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir EDP U 100 ml
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir EDP U 100 ml an enveloping and sophisticated fragrance, perfect for those who want a perfume elegante and persistent. Characterized by a refined mix of woody and amber notes, this Eau de Parfum combines warmth and sensuality, ideal for special occasions or to enrich your daily routine with a touch of class. The 100 ml package guarantees long life, ensuring prolonged use without the need for frequent repurchase. Thanks to its exclusive composition, Ajmal Amber Wood Noir suitable for those looking for an intense but balanced fragrance, capable of enhancing the personality and leaving an indelible impression. A true must-have for fans of high-quality perfumes.
in stock
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Unisex 100 ml — Eau de Parfum
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir — Eau de Parfum Unisex Ambery aromatic blending spices and warmth. A versatile, comforting fragrance. Olfactory pyramid Top notes: saffron, bergamot, spicy notes Heart notes: oud wood, rose, cedarwood Base notes: amber, sandalwood, patchouli, musk Olfactory family Aromatic. Ideal for Chi seeking a versatile aromatic fragrance for everyday wear, with a distinctive character.
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Scent Character: Woody, aromatic
Top Notes: Citrus fruits, spices
Heart Notes: Floral elements, woody notes
Base Notes: Amber, musk
Contents
100 ml

Price History

1M 3M
Ajmal Amber Wood Noir Eau de Parfum 100 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£68.64
Shipping: £2.99
scentwarehouse
prodImage
£70.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel