Acqua di Parma Zafferano Eau de Parfum 180 ml

Manufacturer: Acqua di Parma
from £141.955 offersManufacturer: Acqua di ParmaPrice History
• Scent: Zafferano
• Top Notes: Bergamot, Bitter Orange, Coriander, Mandarin
• Heart Notes: Saffron, Geranium, Orange Blossom, Jasmine Sambac, Rose
• Base Notes: Woody Notes, Vanilla, Tonka Bean
• Content: 180 ml unisex, 10% to 20% perfume oil
Show all product details
Best Prices
£141.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£154.95
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acqua di Parma Zafferano Eau de Parfum 180ml Spray Brand New & Boxed
Acqua di Parma Zafferano Eau de Parfum 180ml Spray Brand New & Boxed, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances
prodImage
£141.95
Shipping: Free
Acqua di Parma Zafferano EDP Spray, 180ml - UK OPC-PCBCS9N-NEW
Product description :  In Acqua di Parma's Zafferano, the warm and dry notes of saffron are distilled and combined with luminous notes of...
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
Acqua Di Parma Womens Zafferano Eau de Parfum Spray for Women - 180ml - Orange - One Size 0198655b-0db2-7899-8458-b93838945131
Discover the luxurious Acqua Di Parma Zafferano Eau de Parfum Spray, a captivating fragrance for women. This exquisite perfume features a bold and warm blend of sophisticated dry notes, including rich amber and woody nuances. The invigorating opening is highlighted by a refreshing mix of mandarin, bergamot, orange, and coriander, leading to a heart of spicy saffron, rose, geranium, jasmine, and orange blossom. The base is a smooth combination of vanilla, tonka bean, and patchouli, creating a lasting impression. Please note that we cannot ship fragrances over 150ml outside the UK.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£294.30
£297.29
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Acqua di Parma Saffron EDP U 180 ml shopify_IT_9979793342744_51270288113944
Signatures of the Sun Zafferano Eau de Parfum Acqua di Parma Eau de Parfum | Signatures of the Sun - Zafferano | Zafferano di Acqua di Parma combines the warm and dry notes of saffron, skillfully distilled, with the bright notes of Italian Golden Fruits, dancing like sparks of light with the intense spicy accents revealing unexpected and vibrant sensations.| Italianità and the Middle East, terra origin of this ingredient, meet in Venice, the historic European gateway along the ancient spice route and a symbolic crossroads between West and East dove intertwines charm, richness, and mystery.| Saffron is the essence of an intimate and never ostentatious luxury that can be fully appreciated and understood only by those who know its history.| More information Una fragrance with unexpected combinations. The olfactory transposition of the compositional technique that characterizes the Venetian terrace, a work of art dove precious materials such as gold, marble, and Murano glass are masterfully combined.| A floral touch shines with essential oils of orange blossoms, jasmine sambac, and geranium, amplifying the heart of the fragrance. The woody and amber notes of tonka bean and vanilla round out the deep accents of saffron, creating a captivating and surprising armonia.| Una refined experience that unfolds in the tempo. A radiant interpretation of the spicy and soft fragrance of Saffron.| Olfactory notes Olfactory family: Amber Woody| Top Notes: Mandarin, Bergamot, Coriander, Orange| Heart Notes: Jasmine Sambac, Geranium, Rose, Saffron, Orange Blossoms| Base Notes: Vanilla, Tonka Bean, Patchouli| Ingredient list ALCOHOL DENAT. · PARFUM (FRAGRANCE) · AQUA (WATER) · LIMONENE · LINALOOL · CITRONELLOL · GERANIOL · HYDROXYCITRONELLAL · COUMARIN · EUGENOL · CITRAL · CINNAMAL · ISOEUGENOL · PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE| Warning: Acqua di Parma constantly updates the ingredient list of products for sale. Before using them, we kindly ask you to consult the ingredient list found on the product label to ensure that all ingredients are appropriate for your personal use.| Packaging format 180 ml.
in stock
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
Acqua di parma Zafferano Unisex Eau de Parfum - 180ml e8121f72-be4d-42d5-9a1a-95b121c88923
Description | Saffron by Acqua di Parma combines the warm and dry notes of saffron, expertly distilled, with the bright notes of Italian golden fruits, which dance like sparks of light with intense spicy accents, revealing unexpected and vibrant sensations. Italian spirit and the Middle East, the land of origin of this ingredient, meet in Venice, the historic European gateway along the ancient spice route and a symbolic crossroads between West and East dove where charm, richness, and mystery intertwine. Saffron is the essence of an intimate and never ostentatious luxury that can be fully appreciated and understood only by those chi who know its history. A fragrance with unexpected pairings. The olfactory transposition of the compositional technique that distinguishes Venetian terrazzo, a work of art dove where precious materials such as gold, marble, and Murano glass are masterfully combined. A floral touch shines with essential oils of orange blossom, sambac jasmine, and geranium, amplifying the heart of the fragrance. The woody and amber notes of tonka bean and vanilla round out the deep accents of saffron, creating a fascinating and surprising harmony. A refined experience that reveals itself over time. A radiant interpretation of the spicy and soft fragrance of Saffron. Please direct any questions regarding product use, supplier details, warnings, or safety information to the dedicated Customer Service team of Acqua di Parma at customercare[at]acquadiparma.it| | Ingredients | | Olfactory notes | | Saffron by Acqua di Parma combines the warm and dry notes of saffron, expertly distilled, with the bright notes of Italian golden fruits, which dance like sparks of light with intense spicy accents, revealing unexpected and vibrant sensations. Italian spirit and the Middle East, the land of origin of this ingredient, meet in Venice, the historic European gateway along the ancient spice route and a symbolic crossroads between West and East dove where charm, richness, and mystery intertwine. Saffron is the essence of an intimate and never ostentatious luxury that can be fully appreciated and understood only by those chi who know its history. A fragrance with unexpected pairings. The olfactory transposition of the compositional technique that distinguishes Venetian terrazzo, a work of art dove where precious materials such as gold, marble, and Murano glass are masterfully combined. A floral touch shines with essential oils of orange blossom, sambac jasmine, and geranium, amplifying the heart of the fragrance. The woody and amber notes of tonka bean and vanilla round out the deep accents of saffron, creating a fascinating and surprising harmony. A refined experience that reveals itself over time. A radiant interpretation of the spicy and soft fragrance of Saffron. Please direct any questions regarding product use, supplier details, warnings, or safety information to the dedicated Customer Service team of Acqua di Parma at customer...
prodImage
£308.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Scent: Zafferano
Top Notes: Bergamot, Bitter Orange, Coriander, Mandarin
Heart Notes: Saffron, Geranium, Orange Blossom, Jasmine Sambac, Rose
Base Notes: Woody Notes, Vanilla, Tonka Bean
Content: 180 ml unisex, 10% to 20% perfume oil

Price History

1M
Acqua di Parma Zafferano Eau de Parfum 180 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
fragrance_click
prodImage
£141.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.30
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel