L'Oréal Professionnel Curl Expression 10-in-1 Cream-in-Mousse 250 ml
Manufacturer: L'Oréal Professionnel
- Mousse for curly, wavy, and frizzy hair
- Enriched with glycerin, urea H, and hibiscus seed extract
- Heat protection up to 230°C
- Provides moisture, definition, and hold
- Content: 250 ml
Price History
1M 3M
L'Oréal Professionnel Curl Expression 10-in-1 Cream-in-Mousse 250 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
L'Oréal Professionnel
Popular Products
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
L'Oréal L'Oreal Professionnel Serie Expert Curl Expression Cream in Mousse, 250ml E38260
L'Oreal Professionnel Serie Expert Curl Expression Cream in Mousse, 250ml, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Treatments, Oils & Protectors

£18.29
Shipping: Free
L`oreal professionnel L'Oreal Professionnel Serie Expert Curl Expression Leave-in Foam for Hair Styling Curl Definition For Curly Hair 250 ml shopify_IT_10006402662680_51469999112472
[Shaule Your Curls, Professional Version]. The 10 in-1 alcohol-free * rinse-out cream from L'Oréal Professionnel activates and defines curls for 11 times more definition ** and 2x more intensity **. 48-hour anti-frizz effect. Curls are flexible, light, and without a cardboard effect. Heat protection up to 230C **. [Concentrated active ingredients]. This activation actively protects curls for wavy, curly, and coily hair is concentrated in 1% plant-derived glycerin, urea H, and hibiscus seed extract. Glycerin is a humectant that retains water for long-lasting hydration. Urea acts on both hydration and strengthening the hydrolipid barrier to prevent dehydration and protect against external aggressions. Hibiscus seed, extracted from the heart of the flower, is a una powerful natural resource known for being rich in high-quality amino acids and vitamins that hydrate, nourish, and strengthen hair. [A unique experience]. Formulated without alcohol*, this leave-in has a una unique formula that combines the intense treatment of una cream with the lightness of una foam in una whipped cream consistency that melts evenly into the hair mass to care for and define curly hair. [Addictive fragrance]. Una composition with una extraordinary floral trail of star jasmine, orchid, and freesia, wrapped in una refreshing breeze and una note of precious cedarwood. [Co-developed with curly hair experts]. This special curly hair care has been developed in collaboration with 4 international curly and frizzy hair experts: Élodie Euston from France (@elodieeuston), Titus Magida from South Africa (@Call.me.itis), Vivi Siqueira from Brazil (@vivi_siqueira), and Derick Monroe from the United States (@derickmroe). On damp, twisted hair, apply the desired amount of 10 in 1 foam based on the level of frizz and the desired result. Divide the leave-in by section starting from the ends towards the lengths, gently touching the curls. Do not rinse. Then use the suitable styling technique to define the curls: finger coiling, twisting, or scrunching. Finally, opt for the wash and GO technique, letting them air dry or drying with a warm air diffuser for a wake-up definition. [Pro tips]. On curly hair, apply the 10 in 1 mousse to twisted hair using the wash technique or after the intensive leave-in moisturizer. On very curly hair, apply after the intensive leave-in moisturizer. Spray adapting water on curls to hydrate and redefine them on days following your shampoo.
in stock

£37.00
£42.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
| Mousse for curly, wavy, and frizzy hair |
| Enriched with glycerin, urea H, and hibiscus seed extract |
| Heat protection up to 230°C |
| Provides moisture, definition, and hold |
| Content: 250 ml |
Price History
1M 3M
L'Oréal Professionnel Curl Expression 10-in-1 Cream-in-Mousse 250 ml
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products