Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 Eau de Toilette 30 ml
Manufacturer: Escentric Molecules
- Eau de Toilette
- Contents: 30 ml
- Top note: Iso E Super
Manufacturer:
Escentric Molecules
Popular Products
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 + Mandarin Eau de Toilette 30ml Spray Unisex - Orange - One Size 019e87bd-670f-74c3-b9fa-d986904b209f
Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 + Mandarin Refill Eau de Toilette is a minimalist yet captivating citrus fragrance for both men and women, designed to highlight the beauty of simplicity and skin chemistry. Launched in 2021 and created by perfumer Geza Schoen, this composition builds upon the iconic Iso E Super molecule, adding a bright and juicy mandarin twist. The result is a modern, airy scent that feels effortlessly clean, radiant, and contemporary. Perfect for Spring and Summer, it is especially suited to daytime wear when a light, refreshing fragrance is most desired. The fragrance opens with the sparkling vibrancy of mandarin orange, immediately delivering a burst of citrus freshness. Mandarin provides a sweet, juicy, and slightly tangy character that feels uplifting and energetic without being overpowering. Unlike heavier citrus compositions, this mandarin note is soft-edged and natural, giving the fragrance an easygoing and luminous quality. It evokes the feeling of sunlit skin, warm breezes, and carefree summer days, making it an ideal companion for casual outings, office wear, or relaxed outdoor activities. At the heart of the fragrance lies Iso E Super, the signature molecule that defines the Molecule 01 concept. Iso E Super is known for its smooth, woody, and subtly amber-like aroma that interacts uniquely with each wearer’s skin chemistry. It creates a soft-focus effect—sometimes perceived as velvety, slightly woody, or even skin-like—enhancing the natural scent of the wearer rather than masking it. In combination with mandarin, Iso E Super adds depth and a gentle diffusion, allowing the fragrance to radiate subtly throughout the day. Together, mandarin and Iso E Super form a minimalist yet highly effective composition that emphasizes clarity, freshness, and individuality. Rather than relying on complex layers, the fragrance evolves through interaction with the skin, making each wearing experience slightly different. Its understated elegance makes it suitable for those who prefer a modern, clean scent profile that remains intimate yet noticeable in a subtle way. Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 + Mandarin Refill Eau de Toilette is ideal for individuals who appreciate understated luxury and innovative perfumery. Its light, transparent nature makes it highly versatile, perfect for daily wear in warm weather or for layering with other fragrances to add a citrusy lift and smooth woody depth. How to Apply: Spray Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 + Mandarin Eau de Toilette onto clean, dry skin, focusing on pulse points such as the wrists, neck, behind the ears, and inner elbows. Hold the bottle approximately 15–20 cm (6–8 inches) away from the skin and apply a light mist. Avoid rubbing the fragrance after application, as this can interfere with its development and diffusion. For a more noticeable effect, apply to warm areas of the body or lightly mist onto clothing from a safe distance, avoiding delicate fabrics. Reapply as needed throughout the day, especially in warm weather or when a refreshed scent is desired.
Standard Delivery

£55.25
£58.24
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 + Mandarin Eau de Toilette 30ml Spray Unisex 5060103310777
Escentric Molecules Molecule 01 + Mandarin Eau de Toilette 30ml Spray Unisex, Health & Beauty > Fragrances > Unisex Fragrances

£57.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Top note: Iso E Super |
| 30 ml |