The Waldbühne Concert [Blu-ray]

Manufacturer: Diverse
The Waldbühne Concert [Blu-ray]
from £9.99to £14.004 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Live recording of the concert at the Berliner Waldbühne on July 7, 2006
• Featuring Plácido Domingo, Anna Netrebko, and Rolando Villazón
• Accompanied by the orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin conducted by Marco Armiliato
• Includes popular songs, arias, duets, and trios by Rossini, Verdi, Bizet, Puccini, Lehár, Bernstein, and others
• Concert in front of 20,000 enthusiastic listeners
• No age restriction
• A magical evening celebrating the beauty of classical music
Show all product details

Price History

1M
The Waldbühne Concert [Blu-ray]
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
THE BERLIN CONCERT LIVE FROM THE WALDBUHNE BLU-RAY BRAND NEW SEALED
THE BERLIN CONCERT LIVE FROM THE WALDBUHNE BLU-RAY BRAND NEW SEALED, Films & TV > DVDs & Blu-rays
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
The Berlin Concert -Live Waldbuhne Blu Ray -NEW (Placido Domingo/Netrebko)
The Berlin Concert -Live Waldbuhne Blu Ray -NEW (Placido Domingo/Netrebko), Films & TV > DVDs & Blu-rays
prodImage
£9.99
£12.49
Shipping: £2.50
with shipping: £2.50
More offers
The Berlin Concert, Live From The "Waldbuhne" (Blu-ray) - New & Sealed
The Berlin Concert, Live From The "Waldbuhne" (Blu-ray) - New & Sealed, Films & TV > DVDs & Blu-rays
prodImage
£13.99
£16.49
Shipping: £2.50
with shipping: £2.50
Placido Domingo, Anna Netrebko, Rolando Villazon, The Berlin Concert (Blu-Ray)
Placido Domingo, Anna Netrebko, Rolando Villazon, The Berlin Concert (Blu-Ray), Films & TV > DVDs & Blu-rays
prodImage
£14.00
£15.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Live recording of the concert at the Berliner Waldbühne on July 7, 2006
Featuring Plácido Domingo, Anna Netrebko, and Rolando Villazón
Accompanied by the orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin conducted by Marco Armiliato
Includes popular songs, arias, duets, and trios by Rossini, Verdi, Bizet, Puccini, Lehár, Bernstein, and others
Concert in front of 20,000 enthusiastic listeners
No age restriction
A magical evening celebrating the beauty of classical music

Price History

1M
The Waldbühne Concert [Blu-ray]
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Django Unchained [Blu-ray]
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
A Single Man [Blu-ray]
£9.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adamo: Little Women [Blu-ray]
£9.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [Blu-ray]
£9.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jeepers Creepers [Blu-ray]
£10.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Queen - Rock Montreal & Live Aid [Blu-ray]
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
The Waldbühne Concert [Blu-ray]
deals-direct-ltd
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
myagison1980
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £2.50
spitguard
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £2.50
spitguard
prodImage
£14.00
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel